|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heather Graham Ghost Walk New York Mira 2005 0739459457 / 9780739459454 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739459457 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a small crease on the first free endpaper. This is a mystery about a woman that two ghosts reach out to for justice and the man that helps her. Price:
8.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heather X. Graham Handful of Dreams New York Dell Publishing Company 1986 044013420X / 9780440134206 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 044013420X This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages. This book is 285 pages of a love story. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heather Graham Hurricane Bay New York Mira 2002 1551668971 / 9781551668970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1551668971 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a little creasing on the back inside flap of the dust jacket. This is a mystery about a serial killer and the man being framed for the crimes. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heather Graham Killing Kelly New York Mira 2005 0778321592 / 9780778321590 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0778321592 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There are green stamp marks on the top edge of the pages. This is a mystery about the stalking of a soap opera star. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heather Graham Lord of the Wolves New York Dell 1993 0440211492 / 9780440211495 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0440211492 There is a green stamp on the ffep from a former owner. The dust jacket has some edgewear and a small r on the inside flap. This is the story of a young girl who is wed to her Viking conquerer and when she grows to adulthood continue to despise him. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heather Graham Lord of the Wolves New York Dell 1993 0440211492 / 9780440211495 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0440211492 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover in ink. Young Melisande de Beauville has been taken from her home to become the Viking chief's new wife but she is deturmed to never love him. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heather Graham Night of the Blackbird New York 2001 0739421484 / 9780739421482 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739421484 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book has a slight slant. This is a mystery about murders in Boston and a woman who fears that one of the men in her life is responsible. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heather Graham Spirit of the Season New York Delacorte Press 1993 0385311133 / 9780385311137 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0385311133 The book has a slant and a former owner glued the dust jacket to the covers of the book. The dust jacket also has a little edgewear. This is a short romance novel about love at Christmas time. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heather Graham The Evil Inside (Krewe of Hunters) Ontario, Canada Mira 2011 1617931918 / 9781617931918 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1617931918 The covers have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has slightly bumped edges. The book has 368 pages and is about a paranormal investigator and an attorney that team up to find the culprit of a murder that has been pinned on a young boy. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heather Graham Triumph New York signet 2000 0739406949 / 9780739406946 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739406949 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 488 pages. Price:
10.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|