Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Joe Haldeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joe Haldeman Camouflage
New York Ace Hardcover 2004 0441011616 / 9780441011612 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Very Good 
0441011616 The book has a slant and the dust jacket has a little shelf wear. The hinge is also a little loose at the title page. This novel is about an object in the ocean and its relationship to two aliens. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joe Haldeman Infinite Dreams
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Fair 
The dust jacket has some edgewear, but it is rubbed all over the front and back covers. This is a collection of 13 short stories by Haldeman, including a 1977 Hugo Award winner. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joe Haldeman None So Blind: A Short Story Collection
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos 1997 0380708027 / 9780380708024 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0380708027 The cover has a little shelf wear and a few creases at the corners. A collection of 15 short stories, story poems, and a novella by the author. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joe Haldeman The Coming (Ace Science Fiction)
New York Ace Hardcover 2000 0441007694 / 9780441007691 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0441007694 The book has a slight slant and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This novel is about an Earth that is waiting for alien visitors, invaders or possibly victims of a hoax. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joe Haldeman The New Arthurian Encyclopedia
New York Avon Books 1997 1568654324 / 9781568654324 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
1568654324 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some chipping and some creasing around the edges. This is a book club edition. This is a science fiction novel about a warrior who fights as earth changes behind him. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
New York Baen 1979 0671653946 / 9780671653941 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671653946 The covers have some edgewear, there is a little creasing on the spine and there is a former bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. These are visions of war from masters of imagination. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joe Haldeman on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Joe Haldeman on Aldertonbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Blinebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Bookcastle.us
Joe Haldeman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Booklot.net
Joe Haldeman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksinrockford.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksofaurora.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksrmagic.com
Joe Haldeman on Bookwebpages.com
Joe Haldeman on Boox.ca
Joe Haldeman on Carmsrarebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Chicagorare.com
Joe Haldeman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Joe Haldeman on Cozybookcellar.com
Joe Haldeman on Eurolibros.com
Joe Haldeman on Fleamarketbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Go-bookworld.com
Joe Haldeman on Gusbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Joe Haldeman on Kbookscanada.com
Joe Haldeman on Kjcactus.com
Joe Haldeman on Kovachbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Leonardshoup.com
Joe Haldeman on Llfbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Ozzbooks.com.au
Joe Haldeman on Parigibooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Pellabooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Scifietc.com
Joe Haldeman on Secondstorybooks.ca
Joe Haldeman on Snowdensbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Tandersonbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Thatusedbookstore.com
Joe Haldeman on Thebooksend.com
Joe Haldeman on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Websterbookstore.com
Joe Haldeman on Wfsandercombe.com
Joe Haldeman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com
Joe Haldeman on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com