Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hans Holzer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hans Holzer Elvis Speaks from the Beyond and Other Celebrity Ghost Stories
New York Gramercy 1993 0517207168 / 9780517207161 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517207168 The covers have a little shelf wear, there is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper in ink and the hinge is a little prominent at the copyright page. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a collection of ghost stories connected to famous people including Jean Harlow, Carole Lombard, Robert Louis Stevenson, etc. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hans Holzer Ghosts of New England by Hans Holzer
Camden, ME Yankee Books 1989 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
This book has a little edgewear and some bumping at the corners. There is also a slight discoloration on the ffep. Parapsychologist Holzer explores New England's past and some of its most interesting ghost stories in this collection. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hans Holzer Real hauntings: America's true ghost stories
New York Barnes & Noble 1995 1566197325 / 9781566197328 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1566197325 The covers and the dust jacket. have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of ghost stories in different parts of the United States including New England, New York State, Pennsylvania to the Midwest, the American South, and California. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hans Holzer Tales at Midnight: True Stories from Parapsychology Casebooks and Journals (Courage Classics)
Philadelphia Courage Books 1994 1561383910 / 9781561383917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1561383910 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. Dr. Hans Holzer is a parapsychologist and this collection of true ghost stories is taken from his journals. There is also an essay by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on ghosts in this book. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hans Holzer The Entry by Hans Holzer by Hans Holzer by Hans Holzer
U.S.A Hans Holzer 1981 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 238 pages of a story about a 400-year-old diary and what comes from it. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hans Holzer The Ghosts That Walk in Washington
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair 
The covers have some shelf wear. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The bottom edge of the pages have a few spots of staining. The dust jacket has some soiling and chipped edges. The back flap of the dust jacket have a large tear. The book has 232 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hans Holzer The Great British Ghost Hunt by Hans Holzer
New York Harper & Row 1976 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
This book has a little shelf wear and there is a crease on the spine. Parapsychologist Holzer explores England's past and some of its most interesting ghost stories in this collection. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hans Holzer Vegetarian Way of Life
New York Pyramid Bks, NY 1973 0515032344 / 9780515032345 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0515032344 The covers have some shelf wear and some soiling. There are several library stamps including withdrawn stamps and a place for a card on the back inside cover. This is a book about natural foods. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hans Holzer on Aldertonbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Anovelideabooks.com
Hans Holzer on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Bibliodisia.com
Hans Holzer on Blinebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hans Holzer on Booksrmagic.com
Hans Holzer on Boox.ca
Hans Holzer on Buybookstoday.net
Hans Holzer on C-books.co.uk
Hans Holzer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hans Holzer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Diatropebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Dunbarbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Eridgebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Eurolibros.com
Hans Holzer on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hans Holzer on Go-bookworld.com
Hans Holzer on Goldringbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Grendelbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hans Holzer on Jondalbook.com
Hans Holzer on Kbookscanada.com
Hans Holzer on Keenerbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Kjcactus.com
Hans Holzer on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hans Holzer on Ladylisabooks.com
Hans Holzer on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hans Holzer on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Nansbookshop.biz
Hans Holzer on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Pbkpalace.com
Hans Holzer on Psychobabel.eu
Hans Holzer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Thebookscene.com
Hans Holzer on Thebooksend.com
Hans Holzer on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Hans Holzer on Twintomes.com
Hans Holzer on Websterbookstore.com
Hans Holzer on Wellfleetbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Wfsandercombe.com
Hans Holzer on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie