Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. A Science Fiction Reader by Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. by Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. by Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. by Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. by Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1973 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is a marker number on the top edge of the pages. There is writing in marker on the inside cover of the book. This is a Scribner Student Paperback with 14 short science fiction stories. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harry Harrison and Brian W. Aldiss, Eds. Best SF: 1969 by Harry Harrison and Brian W. Aldiss, Eds. by Harry Harrison and Brian W. Aldiss, Eds. by Harry Harrison and Brian W. Aldiss, Eds.
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1971 425019829 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
425019829 The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing and some slight soiling. This novel is a collection of the best science fiction from 1969 from writers such as Frederick Pohl, Anthony Burgess, Dr. Paul Ehrlich, and many more. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian W. Aldiss and Harry Harrison Nebula Award Stories Number Two by Brian W. Aldiss and Harry Harrison by Brian W. Aldiss and Harry Harrison
New York Pocket Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages of a collection of short stories. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison Nebula Award Stories Two by Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison by Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison by Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison by Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison by Brian Aldiss and Harry Harrison
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1967 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
There is some edgewear along the bottom of the book and the dust jacket. There is also a little rubbing on the back cover. There are 11 stories in this collection and a list of the 1966 Nebula Awards list. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harry Harrison, Ed. Nova 1: An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories by Harry Harrison, Ed. by Harry Harrison, Ed.
New York Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. The dust jacket has some chipping around the edges. This is a collection of 15 short stories. The authors include Ray Bradbury, Brian Aldiss, and many others. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harry Harrison, Ed. Nova 2
New York Walker and Company 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. The spine of the dust jacket is faded. This is a collection of 14 short stories which share the common theme of the dangers of over-industrialization. The authors include Philip Jose Farmer, Brian Aldiss, and many others. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harry Harrison Queen Victoria's revenge
Garden City, New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1974 0385078021 / 9780385078023 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0385078021 The covers have some shelf wear. The spine has a slight slant and slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The endpapers have library stamps. The back endpaper also has glue from a library pocket. The dust jacket has a library sticker on the spine and is covered in library plastic. The book has 161 pages. This mystery is about a FBI agent who has to investigate some shady activites of some fake Cubans. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Harrison, Ed. SF: Author's Choice 4
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This collection contains 15 stories. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harry Harrison, Ed. SF: Authors' Choice 2 by Harry Harrison, Ed. by Harry Harrison, Ed. by Harry Harrison, Ed.
Berkley Medallion Books MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
The book has a little edgewear, some light creasing on the spine and a slight slant. The binding is also weak between pages 220 and 221. There is also a shadow of a phone number on the back cover. A dozen science fiction greats present their favorite stories. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harry Harrison & Brian Aldiss Eds. The 7th Annual Best SF73 by Harry Harrison & Brian Aldiss Eds.
New York Berkley Medallion Books 1974 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear, some light creasing on the spine and a slight slant. This is a collection of 17 science fiction short stories from 1973 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harry Harrison, Ed. The Outdated Man (Formerly Nova 3) by Harry Harrison, Ed.
New York A Dell Book 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The book has a slant, there are creases and edgewear on the covers of the book. This is a collection of 13 science fiction short stories. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harry Harrison; John Holm Warriors of the Way
New York Doubleday Books 1995 1568651465 / 9781568651460 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
1568651465 The book has a slant and the covers have some edgewear. The dust jacket has some edgewear and some chipping. This is two fantasy novels under a single cover with maps decorating the endpapers. This is an alternate history where the Vikings conquered England and kept their pagan gods. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Abooktrader.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Aldertonbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Bibliobeast.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Blinebooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Booklot.net
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Booksrmagic.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Cardinalbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Christinesbooks.net
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Cozybookcellar.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Eurolibros.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Go-bookworld.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Kbookscanada.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Kjcactus.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Kovachbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Ladylisabooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Llfbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Longfellowspdx.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Maydaybooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Parigibooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Pbkpalace.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Pellabooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Psychobabel.eu
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Scifietc.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Tandersonbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Thebookishpelican.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Vintage-books.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Websterbookstore.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Wfsandercombe.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Withywindlebooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Harry Harrison & Carol Pugner, Eds. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com