The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Joan Hess Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joan Hess A Holly Jolly Murder (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 12)
New York Dutton Adult 1997 0525942408 / 9780525942405 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0525942408 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a small chip on the front cover of the jacket. This is a Claire Malloy mystery about the murder of a neo-Druid. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Hess; Joan Hadley Death of a Romance Writer and Other Stories (Five Star First Edition Mystery Series)
Waterville, Maine Five Star (ME) 2002 0786239336 / 9780786239337 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0786239336 The cover have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages and the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and library stickers on the back cover. This book is an anthology of five mystery short stories by the author, including the full length novel "The Night-Blooming Cereus" (originally published under the name Joan Hadley). 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joan Hess Funny Bones: 15 New Tales of Murder and Mayhem
New York Signet 1997 0451407202 / 9780451407207 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0451407202 The covers have a little edgewear. This 15 mysteries investigate the lighter side of murder and mayhem. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Hess Malice in Maggody
New York St Martins Pr 1987 0312000510 / 9780312000516 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312000510 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there are library stamps and markings all over the endpapers. The jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. The covers also have some shelf wear. This is the first Maggody mystery about the murder of a barmaid. 
Price: 12.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Hess Mummy Dearest (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 17)
New York Minotaur Books 2008 0312363605 / 9780312363604 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312363605 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a book club edition. This is a Claire Malloy mystery set in Egypt. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Hess O Little Town of Maggody: An Arly Hanks Mystery
New York Dutton Adult 1993 0525936548 / 9780525936541 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0525936548 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book is neatly signed on the title page and there is a gold autographed copy sticker on the front cover of the jacket. This Maggody mystery is about the return to town of a hometown hero and the disappearance of his aunt. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joan Hess Poisoned Pins (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 8)
New York Dutton Adult 1993 0525935916 / 9780525935919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0525935916 There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and a little sticker residue. There is also a crease on the inside flap of the dust jacket. This is a mystery about a murder of a sorority sister. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan Hess Strangled Prose (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 1)
New York St Martins Pr 1986 0312764286 / 9780312764289 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312764286 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there are library stamps and markings all over the endpapers. The jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. The covers also have some shelf wear. This is the first Claire Malloy mystery about the hosting a book signing with a romance author that turns into murder with Claire as a suspect. 
Price: 21.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joan Hess on Abooktrader.com
Joan Hess on Agelesspages.com
Joan Hess on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Joan Hess on Beaglebooks.com
Joan Hess on Bestbargainbook.com
Joan Hess on Bluejacketbooks.com
Joan Hess on Bookedformurder.com
Joan Hess on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Joan Hess on Bookmarcsonline.com
Joan Hess on Booksinrockford.com
Joan Hess on Bookwebpages.com
Joan Hess on Botanicalbay.com
Joan Hess on Buybookstoday.net
Joan Hess on Cerebraldeli.com
Joan Hess on Ceressnowbooks.com
Joan Hess on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Joan Hess on Cozybookcellar.com
Joan Hess on Dauntlessbooks.com
Joan Hess on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Joan Hess on Empirebooksellers.com
Joan Hess on Fleamarketbooks.com
Joan Hess on Gusbooks.com
Joan Hess on Hawkbooks.com
Joan Hess on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Joan Hess on Jondalbook.com
Joan Hess on Kjcactus.com
Joan Hess on Kovachbooks.com
Joan Hess on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Joan Hess on Maplehillbooks.com
Joan Hess on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Joan Hess on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joan Hess on Pbkpalace.com
Joan Hess on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joan Hess on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Joan Hess on Scifietc.com
Joan Hess on Sortfloorbooks.com
Joan Hess on Starrcatbooks.com
Joan Hess on Stealthesebooks.com
Joan Hess on Thatusedbookstore.com
Joan Hess on Thebookscene.com
Joan Hess on Thebooksend.com
Joan Hess on Theglasskey.co.uk
Joan Hess on Turnthepagebooks.com
Joan Hess on Vintage-books.com
Joan Hess on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com