Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Laura Lee Hope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Lee Hope Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at Camp Rest-A-While by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book and the spine is faded. The binding is also weak between the title page and the frontispiece. The endpapers are decorated and the binding is blue with red lettering. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laura Lee Hope Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at Christmas Tree Cove by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book and the spine is faded. The book has a slight slant. The endpapers are decorated and the binding is blue with red lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laura Lee Hope Mystery of the Laughing Dinosaur (The Bobbsey Twins No. 8)
New York, New York Aladdin 1983 0671435876 / 9780671435875 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671435876 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and creasing on the cover and pages. This book is 127 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laura Lee Hope Secret in the Pirates' Cave (The Bobbsey Twins)
New York, New York Aladdin 1980 0671411136 / 9780671411138 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671411136 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 124 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Big River Mystery by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a slight slant. This is one of the Bobbsey Twins with the purple pictorial covers and the decorated endpapers. According to the spine, this is #56 in the Bobbsey Twins series. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the County Fair Mystery (#15) by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 182 pages with a purple cover and black lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Four-Leaf Clover Mystery (#19) by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 176 pages with a purple cover and purple lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Greek Hat Mystery by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a slight slant and a little soiling on the top edge of the pages. This is one of the Bobbsey Twins with the pictorial covers and the decorated endpapers. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Mystery at Snow Lodge by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a slight slant and a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the back of the ffep. This is one of the Bobbsey Twins with the blue tweed covers and the decorated endpapers. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Play House Secret (#18) by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover. This Bobbsey Twins book's cover has a snow scean with a house and children playing in the snow. This end pages have a picture of four children at a tea party. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Red, White and Blue Mystery by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1971 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover. There is a mark on the inside cover. This Bobbsey Twins book's cover has the four children dressed in Revolutionary War clothing caring four different American flags. The end papers are tan and dark red with sail boats, leaves, wind mills, balls, light houses and cherries. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Secret of Candy Castle (#61) by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover. This Bobbsey Twins book's cover has a ciruse scean with four children in front of a tall red and white striped building. This end pages have a picture of four children at a tea party. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and Their Schoolmates by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a slight wave and the table of contents is taped to the back of the last free endpaper. This is one of the Bobbsey Twins with the blue tweed covers and the decorated endpapers. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Cedar Camp by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. A former owner wrote her name and address on the ffep. There is also some soiling on the covers and the edges of the pages. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. On the back of the title page, this title is the last in the series. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Cloverbank by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a slight and there is some fading on the spine. The first free endpaper is missing. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. According to the list on the back of the title page, this is the 18th book in the series and it is the last one on this list. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Home by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. There is staining on the front endpapers. There is also some soiling on the covers and the edges of the pages. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. On the back of the title page, this title is the last in the series. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. A former owner wrote her name and address on the ffep. There is also some soiling on the covers and the edges of the pages. There are also some stains on the last endpapers. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. On the back of the title page, this title is the last in the series. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at School by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Unstated Hardcover Fair Poor 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. There is staining on the front endpapers and a former owner's name on the ffep. There is also some soiling on the covers and the edges of the pages. The dust jacket is creased and 1/2 of the spine of the jacket is missing. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. On the back of the title page, this title is the 2nd to last in the series. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Unstated Hardcover Fair Poor 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. There is staining on the front endpapers and a former owner's name on the ffep and the front inside cover. There is also some soiling on the covers and the edges of the pages. The dust jacket is creased and 1/4 of the spine of the jacket is missing. This edition has the a green binding with a pastedown of the twins in a field and plain endpapers. On the back of the title page, this title is the last in the series. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore by Laura Lee Hope by Laura Lee Hope
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1954 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped on the book. The book has a former owner's name on the ffep and the upper right corner is missing from the ffep. This is one of the Bobbsey Twins with the glossy pictorial boards and the decorated endpapers. The number at the bottom of the spine is 1532:49 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Lee Hope on Bibliodisia.com
Laura Lee Hope on Bluejacketbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksofaurora.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksofparadise.net
Laura Lee Hope on Booksrmagic.com
Laura Lee Hope on Boox.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Cardinalbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Champandmabel.com
Laura Lee Hope on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Cozybookcellar.com
Laura Lee Hope on Ctrarebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Frenchborobooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Gloversbookery.com
Laura Lee Hope on Go-bookworld.com
Laura Lee Hope on Grendelbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Laura Lee Hope on Johnemmettbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Laura Lee Hope on Jondalbook.com
Laura Lee Hope on Kbookscanada.com
Laura Lee Hope on Keenerbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Kjcactus.com
Laura Lee Hope on Llfbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Longfellowspdx.com
Laura Lee Hope on Maplehillbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Marchhousebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Marys-books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Mistymorninbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Nansbookshop.biz
Laura Lee Hope on Oldkidsbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Peakirkbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Pellabooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Pilgrimbooks.net
Laura Lee Hope on Royaloakbookshop.net
Laura Lee Hope on Sleepysidebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Texasbooklady.com
Laura Lee Hope on Thebooksend.com
Laura Lee Hope on Thedustjacket.biz
Laura Lee Hope on Vintage-books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Websterbookstore.com
Laura Lee Hope on Wfsandercombe.com
Laura Lee Hope on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie