Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hugh Walpole Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugh Walpole A Prayer for My Son by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York Doubleday 1936 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 355 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hugh Walpole Above the Dark Tumult by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is a checkout slip on the back inside cover and pocket removal on the front inside cover. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages and a number on the spine. The covers have a little edgewear and the synopsis is pasted to the ffep. This is an adventure novel. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley Farthing Hall by Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley by Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley by Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley by Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley by Hugh Walpole and J.B. Priestley
New York Doubleday 1929 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 319 pages with a green cover and gold lettering on the spine. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hugh Walpole Jeremy and Hamlet by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York George H. Doran Company 1923 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The covers have a little edgewear and the book has a slight slant. The dust jacket is faded and edgeworn. The inside of the jacket is repaired with tape. This is a novel for children about a boy and his dog. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hugh Walpole Jeremy at Crale by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
The covers have a little edgewear. The dust jacket has some edgewear and fading on the spine. This is a novel for children and Jeremy is 15 with some problems at school. 
Price: 15.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hugh Walpole Jeremy by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York George H. Doran Company 1919 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The covers have a little edgewear. This is a novel for children and the front of the dust jacket is laid into the book. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hugh Walpole John Cornelius: His Life and Adventures
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are several stamps on the endpapers. The dust jacket is pasted to the covers of the book. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The book has a slight slant. This is a novel about a fascinating man. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hugh Walpole Katherine Christian by Hugh Walpole
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1943 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a slant and there are a few library stamps. The front hinge is repaired with tape. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The covers have a little edgewear and the synopsis is pasted to the last free endpaper. This is the sixth novel in the Herries series. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hugh Walpole Roman Fountain
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1940 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are several stamps on the endpapers. The dust jacket is pasted to the covers of the book. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The book has a slight slant. This book is part history and part recreation. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hugh Walpole The Bright Pavilions by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran and Company 1940 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are several stamps on the endpapers. The dust jacket is pasted to the covers of the book. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The book has a slight slant. This is an adventure novel. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hugh Walpole The Green Mirror by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 416 pages with a red cover and yellow lettering. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hugh Walpole The Old Ladies
New York George H. Doran Company 1924 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is a library pastedown and stamps on the front inside cover and a synopsis on the ffep. There is dust darkening at the top edge of the pages. The covers have a little edgewear. The book is shaken and the hinges are loose. This is a novel about a seventy year old lady and her two friends. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hugh Walpole The Old Ladies by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York George H. Doran Co 1924 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 305 pages with a dark red cover and gold lettering on the spine. 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hugh Walpole The Sea Tower by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York Doubleday, Doran and Company 1939 Unstated Hardcover Good Good 
The covers have a little edgewear and the book has a slight slant. A former owner embossed his initials on the ffep and the dedication page. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a novel about a girl and her mother in law. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hugh Walpole The Silver Thorn by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole by Hugh Walpole
New York Doubleday 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 333 pages with a green cover and silver lettering on the spine. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hugh Walpole on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hugh Walpole on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Bibliodisia.com
Hugh Walpole on Blossombooks.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Booksleftbehind.com
Hugh Walpole on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Hugh Walpole on C-books.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Eridgebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Goldringbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Grendelbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Gusbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Hammondsbooks.net
Hugh Walpole on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hugh Walpole on Kbookscanada.com
Hugh Walpole on Keenerbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hugh Walpole on Maplehillbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Nansbookshop.biz
Hugh Walpole on Oddballbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Parigibooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Pellabooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Phatpocket.com
Hugh Walpole on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hugh Walpole on Psychobabel.eu
Hugh Walpole on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hugh Walpole on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Sweepadeal.com
Hugh Walpole on Therobbinn.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Trivillagebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hugh Walpole on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hugh Walpole on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Websterbookstore.com
Hugh Walpole on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hugh Walpole on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie