Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Victor Hugo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Hugo By Order of the King by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
New York A.L. Burt Company Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a former owner's bookplate on the front inside cover and the covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The former's name and address stamp is on the title page. The covers are maroon with gold lettering on the spine and decorated endpapers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laura Kalpakian; Victor Hugo Cosette: The Sequel to Les Miserables
New York Harpercollins 1995 0060172223 / 9780060172220 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0060172223 A former owner rubber cemented the dust jacket to the book and there are some scratches on the back cover of the book. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a story of Cosette and it is the sequel to Victor Hugo's famous novel, Les Miserables. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor Hugo Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
New York Disney Press 1996 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
This pop-up of the visually stunning Disney movie, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, is still wrapped in the original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Jan Friedman; Victor Hugo; Rick Duffield Hunchdog of Notre Dame (Adventures of Wishbone)
Milwaukee, WI Gareth Stevens Publishing 1999 083682301X / 9780836823011 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
083682301X The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a Wishbone adventure based on the Victor Hugo tale. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Hugo Jean Valjean: An Adaptation of Les Miserables by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
New York Books, Inc. Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the covers of the book have a little edgewear. This book is part of the World's Popular Classics series and it is Les Miserables in 284 pages. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Hugo Les Miserables in Two Volumes: Volume 2 by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
T. Nelson & Sons Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some soiling on the edges of the pages and there is some foxing on the plain endpapers. The covers are red with gold lettering on the spine. This book appears to be part of a collected works of Hugo from the early 1900s. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victor Hugo Notre-Dame by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
T. Nelson & Sons Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some soiling on the edges of the pages and there is some foxing on the plain endpapers. The covers are red with gold lettering on the spine. This book appears to be part of a collected works of Hugo from the early 1900s. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Hugo Tales of the Sea by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
T. Nelson & Sons Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some soiling on the edges of the pages and there is some foxing on the plain endpapers. The covers are red with gold lettering on the spine. This book appears to be part of a collected works of Hugo from the early 1900s. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Hugo The Novels and Poems of Victor Hugo: History of a Crime and Poems by Victor Hugo by Victor Hugo
New York Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. The endpapers are present but torn and there is a library stamp on the inside of the back cover. This is a single volume only of a Victor Hugo set. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Hugo on Aldertonbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Betterbookgetter.com
Victor Hugo on Bluemountainbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Bookmarcsonline.com
Victor Hugo on Booksofaurora.com
Victor Hugo on Boox.ca
Victor Hugo on Carmsrarebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Collinsbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Victor Hugo on Cozybookcellar.com
Victor Hugo on Ctrarebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Dauntlessbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Diatropebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Dunbarbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Eurolibros.com
Victor Hugo on Eveleighbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Gloversbookery.com
Victor Hugo on Goldringbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Grendelbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Victor Hugo on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Victor Hugo on Kbookscanada.com
Victor Hugo on Leonardshoup.com
Victor Hugo on Midwaybook.com
Victor Hugo on Mistymorninbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Nansbookshop.biz
Victor Hugo on Ozzbooks.com.au
Victor Hugo on Paulfosterbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Pellabooks.com
Victor Hugo on Read-em-again.com
Victor Hugo on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Victor Hugo on Robertsbookshop.com
Victor Hugo on Schoonerbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Sunmountbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Swantradingcompany.com
Victor Hugo on Thebookishpelican.com
Victor Hugo on Thebooksend.com
Victor Hugo on Thedustjacket.biz
Victor Hugo on Therobbinn.co.uk
Victor Hugo on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Victor Hugo on Websterbookstore.com
Victor Hugo on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Victor Hugo on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie