Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Linda O. Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Linda O. Johnston A Glimpse of Forever by Linda O. Johnston
New York Book Margins, Inc. 1995 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and there are some reading creases on the spine. This is a Timeswept romance about a woman from the Old West and a man from modern L.A. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Johnston; Harry Bennett (cover artist) A Loving Defiance (Tapestry Romance, No. 57) (Tapestry Romance, No. 57)
New York, New York Pocket 1985 0671544268 / 9780671544263 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671544268 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 311 pages. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Johnston Asylum by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York A Bantam Book 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning of the pages and the cover. This is a tale of bloody deeds, bizarre vengeance, and raving terror. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Johnston Comanche woman
New York Dell Book 1998 0739428071 / 9780739428078 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739428071 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and the front inside flap has a crease. This is a romance novel about a young woman abducted by Native Americans. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Johnston Dr. Kildare: The Heart Has an Answer by William Johnston
New York Lancer Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have edgewear with some chipping on the back cover. This is a story of Dr. Kildare and a dying man. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tony Johnston; Tomie dePaola Four Scary Stories
New York Putnam Pub Group 1978 0399206140 / 9780399206146 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0399206140 There is a little bumping at the corners. This is a collection of stories that a boy, a goblin, a scalaway, and an imp tell each other. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Johnston Giving: How to Administer an Energy Transfusion
New York, New York Carlton Pr 1996 0806242043 / 9780806242040 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
0806242043 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. This book is 40 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alexander Johnston History of American Politics by Alexander Johnston by Alexander Johnston by Alexander Johnston by Alexander Johnston by Alexander Johnston
New York Henry Holt & Company 1882 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some staining, and some slight chipping. There is writing in pencil on the title page. There is a sticker on the front inside cover. This book is a history textbook about the political history of the United States. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Velda Johnston House of Illusion (Five Star Expressions)
Unity, Maine Five Star (ME) 2001 078623086X / 9780786230860 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
078623086X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 355 pages. 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jennifer Johnston How Many Miles to Babylon?: A Novel
New York, New York Doubleday 1974 0385056907 / 9780385056908 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0385056907 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 156 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Johnston Max Smart and the Ghastly Ghost Affair by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Tempo Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 154 pages of the book based on the TV show. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Johnston Max Smart- The Spy Who Went Out to the Cold by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jane Johnston Paint Her Face Dead
New York St Martins Pr 1987 031200172X / 9780312001728 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
031200172X The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a little soiling on the jacket. This is a mystery about the murder of a young punkster girl during a group encounter session. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stanley Johnston Queen of the Flat-Tops
New York Bantam Books 1984 0553242644 / 9780553242645 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0553242644 There is some creasing on the spine and the covers have a little shelf wear. This is the true story of the U.S.S. Lexington. The book is 234 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ronald Johnston Sea Story
New York, New York Atheneum 1980 0689110464 / 9780689110467 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0689110464 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 309 pages of a novel about a man who is the second mate on a gas tanker. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joan Johnston Shattered
Canada Mira 2010 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 423 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Johnston Sorry, Chief... by William Johnston
New York Tempo Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The covers of the book have some edgewear and a little chipping around the edges. The book also has a slight slant and a crease on the spine. There is also a former owner's name and address on the first page. This is a Get Smart book about a serum that can make people invisible. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William M. Johnston The Austrian Mind; An Intellectual and Social History, 1848-1938 (Library Reprint)
Berkeley, CA Univ of California Pr 1972 0520031822 / 9780520031821 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0520031822 The covers have some shelf wear and a few small spots of soiling. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed and a few small spots of staining. The book has 515 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Johnston The Brady Bunch by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Lancer Books 1969 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has some edgewear and chipping. There is also a little creasing on the cover and the spine. This is an original adventure based on the popular television show. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnston McCulley The Caballero by Johnston McCulley by Johnston McCulley by Johnston McCulley
New York Signet 1948 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 157 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Linda O. Johnston on Antiquarius.com
Linda O. Johnston on Areadershaven.com
Linda O. Johnston on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Linda O. Johnston on C-books.co.uk
Linda O. Johnston on Central-bookexchange.com
Linda O. Johnston on Coasbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Comoshops.com
Linda O. Johnston on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Deansbookstore.com
Linda O. Johnston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Dunawaybooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Fatcitybookstore.com
Linda O. Johnston on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Linda O. Johnston on Guthriebooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Hammondsbooks.net
Linda O. Johnston on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Linda O. Johnston on Kjcactus.com
Linda O. Johnston on Magadhbookrus.com
Linda O. Johnston on Moorebooks.com.au
Linda O. Johnston on Nomadestore.com
Linda O. Johnston on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Linda O. Johnston on Oldkidsbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Patcat.net
Linda O. Johnston on Phatpocket.com
Linda O. Johnston on Readingplanet.co.uk
Linda O. Johnston on Richardsonsbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Russellbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Sackofbooks.com
Linda O. Johnston on Springystreasures.com
Linda O. Johnston on Store.bookswithapast.com
Linda O. Johnston on Svenandolesbooks.net
Linda O. Johnston on Thebookannex.com
Linda O. Johnston on Thebooktree.co.uk
Linda O. Johnston on Therobbinn.co.uk
Linda O. Johnston on Used-and-rare-books.com
Linda O. Johnston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com