Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Johnston Asylum by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York A Bantam Book 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning of the pages and the cover. This is a tale of bloody deeds, bizarre vengeance, and raving terror. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Johnston Dr. Kildare: The Heart Has an Answer by William Johnston
New York Lancer Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have edgewear with some chipping on the back cover. This is a story of Dr. Kildare and a dying man. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Johnston Max Smart and the Ghastly Ghost Affair by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Tempo Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 154 pages of the book based on the TV show. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Johnston Max Smart- The Spy Who Went Out to the Cold by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Johnston Sorry, Chief... by William Johnston
New York Tempo Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The covers of the book have some edgewear and a little chipping around the edges. The book also has a slight slant and a crease on the spine. There is also a former owner's name and address on the first page. This is a Get Smart book about a serum that can make people invisible. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William M. Johnston The Austrian Mind; An Intellectual and Social History, 1848-1938 (Library Reprint)
Berkeley, CA Univ of California Pr 1972 0520031822 / 9780520031821 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0520031822 The covers have some shelf wear and a few small spots of soiling. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed and a few small spots of staining. The book has 515 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Johnston The Brady Bunch by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Lancer Books 1969 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has some edgewear and chipping. There is also a little creasing on the cover and the spine. This is an original adventure based on the popular television show. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Johnston The Flying Nun: The Littlest Rebels by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Ace Books 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the covers. There is also some tanning to the pages. Saving Carlos from himself was becoming a fulltime job for Sister Bertrille. She has to convice him that he couldn't buy his way into heaven portencting two young delinquents for the wrong reason. Nor were the rebellious youngesters themselves any help; they could understand Carlos's motives easier than Sister Bertrille's. And then, unexpectedly there came the moment of truth Carlos and the boys had to choose between right and wronge. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Johnston The House of Whispers by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston by William Johnston
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book has a slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There is a little chipping at the top of the spine. The covers of the book are red with black lettering on the front cover and the spine. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Johnston The Littlest Rebels (The Flying Nun)
New York Ace Books 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
There is a large chip on the bottom of the spine and a smaller chip on the top of the spine. There is also some creasing on the spine and the covers. This is an original story about The Flying Nun and Carlos Ramirez's attempt to protect two young delinquents. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William B. Johnston; Arnold E. Packer Workforce 2000: Work and Workers for the Twenty-First Century
Nobleville, Indiana Hudson Institute 1987 1558130047 / 9781558130043 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1558130047 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 117 pages. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Johnston on 3rsusedbooks.ca
William Johnston on Aldertonbooks.com
William Johnston on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Johnston on Anovelideabooks.com
William Johnston on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
William Johnston on Bookedfull.com
William Johnston on Bookendsusedbooks.com
William Johnston on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
William Johnston on Booksliquidation.com
William Johnston on C-books.co.uk
William Johnston on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
William Johnston on Christianbooksaustralia.com
William Johnston on Covertocoverbooks.ca
William Johnston on Cozybookcellar.com
William Johnston on Dauntlessbooks.com
William Johnston on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Johnston on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
William Johnston on Fleamarketbooks.com
William Johnston on Frenchborobooks.com
William Johnston on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
William Johnston on Jondalbook.com
William Johnston on Kbookscanada.com
William Johnston on Kjcactus.com
William Johnston on Ladylisabooks.com
William Johnston on Lairdbooks.com
William Johnston on Llfbooks.com
William Johnston on Longfellowspdx.com
William Johnston on Maplehillbooks.com
William Johnston on Mistymorninbooks.com
William Johnston on Mysteriousbookshop.com
William Johnston on Oddballbooks.com
William Johnston on Oldkidsbooks.com
William Johnston on Olmsteadbooks.com
William Johnston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Johnston on Polesworthbookshop.com
William Johnston on Psychobabel.eu
William Johnston on Riverwoodsbooks.com
William Johnston on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
William Johnston on Royaloakbookshop.net
William Johnston on Ryanbooksnyc.com
William Johnston on Sandyaco.com
William Johnston on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William Johnston on Thebooksend.com
William Johnston on Websterbookstore.com
William Johnston on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com