Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Margaret Pedler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Pedler Bitter Heritage
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book's covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. The covers of this book are red with black lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Pedler Fire of Youth by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book's covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. The covers of this book are red with black lettering. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Pedler Kindled Flame by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The hinge is loose at the title page and there is a little chipping around the edges of the covers. The first free endpaper is missing and there is a 1 inch rip on the front cover. The book has a slight slant. The covers of this book are red with black lettering. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Pedler Red Ashes by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. There is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper and a little soiling on the endpapers. The covers of the book are red with orange lettering. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Pedler The Barbarian Lover by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and soiling. There is some chipping and a rip at the top of the spine. The book has a slight slant. There is a former owner's name on the top of the first free endpaper and the bottom half of the first free endpaper is missing. The covers of the book are light brown with black lettering. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Pedler The Hermit of Far End by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The hinge is loose at the title page and there is a little chipping around the edges of the covers. The book has a slight slant. The covers of this book are brown with black lettering. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Pedler The Moon Out of Reach by Margaret Pedler
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. There are two former owners' names on the first free endpaper and a date. The hinge is a little loose at the title page. The covers of the book are light brown with black lettering. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Pedler The Shining Cloud by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York The Sun Dial Press, Inc. 1936 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. This is an ex-church library and there is a bookplate on the front inside cover and a number in ink on the spine. The synopsis is pasted on the ffep. This is a romance novel with exotic locations. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Pedler Yesterday's Harvest by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York George H. Doran Company 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book's covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The book is a little shaken and there is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper and the title page. The covers are red with black lettering. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Pedler Yesterdays Harvest by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler by Margaret Pedler
New York George H. Doran Co 1926 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. The cover of this book is red with black lettering. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Pedler on Agorabooks.net
Margaret Pedler on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Margaret Pedler on Ayerego.com
Margaret Pedler on Bibliodisia.com
Margaret Pedler on Bohemianbookworm.com
Margaret Pedler on Booksleftbehind.com
Margaret Pedler on Boox.ca
Margaret Pedler on Brownsbooks.ca
Margaret Pedler on C-books.co.uk
Margaret Pedler on Chapter1.co.za
Margaret Pedler on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Davidevesbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Derbybookshelf.com
Margaret Pedler on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Edconroybooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Gibbsbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Gibsonbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Goldsworthbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Guthriebooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Hammondsbooks.net
Margaret Pedler on Johnemmettbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Jrbooks.biz
Margaret Pedler on Kayleighbug.com
Margaret Pedler on Ladylisabooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Lairdbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Leonardshoup.com
Margaret Pedler on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Margaret Pedler on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Oddvolumebooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Olmsteadbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Pedler on Pilgrimbooks.net
Margaret Pedler on Pribooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Roberterwinbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Rsgeerbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Margaret Pedler on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Pedler on Thebooksellerinc.com
Margaret Pedler on Trillionbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Villagebookmarket.com
Margaret Pedler on Wfsandercombe.com
Margaret Pedler on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Worldofrarebooks.com
Margaret Pedler on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie