Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mary Roberts Rinehart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Roberts Rinehart A Woman Goes to Market by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1931 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling around the edges of the covers. The endpapers are discolored and the pages are tanned. This is a 28 page essay with a hard cover binding written from the perspective of the early years of the Great Depression. 
Price: 70.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Roberts Rinehart Alibi for Isabel and Other Stories by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a former owner's name and date on the first free endpaper. This is collection of short mystery stories. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Roberts Rinehart Dangerous Days (The Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart) by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York The Review of Reviews Company 1919 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There is some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages and a little discoloration on the endpapers. This book is part of The Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart series with dark green covers and gold lettering. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Roberts Rinehart Haunted Lady by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1942 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and a little soiling. A former owner embossed his initials on the title page and the list of other books by the author. The inside flaps of the dust jacket are pasted to the endpapers. The hinges are a little weak and there is tape at the front inside cover and ffep. The covers are purple with gold lettering. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Roberts Rinehart Love Stories by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a some edgewear and soiling. This is a collection of 7 short romance stories by a well known mystery author. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Circular Staircase by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
Indianapolis, IN The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1908 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and a former owner embossed his initials on the half title page. The ffep is missing and the book has a slight slant and a little dust darkening on the top edge of the pages. The covers are dark olive with red lettering and a drawing of a circular staircase. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Door by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Pocket Books 1942 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and a little soiling. A former owner embossed his initials on the title page and the list of other books by the author. This is reprint, but it is the first Pocket Book edition. 
Price: 5.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Frightened Wife and Other Murder Stories by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Rinehart and Company 1953 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and slight rubbing. The covers are black with orange and white lettering on the spine. This collection contains five mystery stories. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Great Mistake by Mary Roberts Rinehart
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1946 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have edgewear and soiling. There is tape on the front inside cover's hinge and the back inside cover's hinge. The hinges are weak and a former owner embossed his initials on the title page and the list of other books by the author. The list of other books is marked with checkmarks and underlines. This is a reading copy only. 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Swimming Pool by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York Rinehart and Company 1952 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a slant and a note to a former owner's name and address sticker on the ffep. The book also has some edgewear. The covers are blue with orange lettering. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Wall by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart by Mary Roberts Rinehart
New York A Dell Book 1938 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 336 pages with a scene of murders map on the back cover. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kathleen Moore Knight; Mark Derby; Mary Roberts Rinehart Three of Diamonds; The Big Water; The Frightened Wife and Other Murder Stories by Kathleen Moore Knight; Mark Derby; Mary Roberts Rinehart by Kathleen Moore Knight; Mark Derby; Mary Roberts Rinehart by Kathleen Moore Knight; Mark Derby; Mary Roberts Rineh
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The cover have a little shelf wear, some staining and some slight soiling. The spine of the pages has some slight staining. A few of the pages has some slight warping. The covers are light brown with dark brown lettering, and the book contains three different mystery stories. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Roberts Rinehart on Abooktrader.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Aldertonbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Bagbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Beasleybooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Betterbookgetter.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Bibliodisia.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Booksrmagic.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Boox.ca
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Cardinalbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Champandmabel.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Chicagorare.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Cozybookcellar.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Dustwrappers.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Go-bookworld.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Grendelbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Gusbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Jondalbook.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Kjcactus.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Leonardshoup.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Llfbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Maplehillbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Peakirkbooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Pellabooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Pilgrimbooks.net
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Robertsbookshop.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Royaloakbookshop.net
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Sandyaco.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Thebookishpelican.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Thebookscene.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Thebooksend.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Thedustjacket.biz
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Trivillagebooks.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Vintage-books.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Websterbookstore.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Wfsandercombe.com
Mary Roberts Rinehart on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie