Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh Bad Boys in Black Tie
New York Kensington Pub Co 2004 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
There is some shelf wear on this book. The corners are bumped. There is a little chipping. This book is 265 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Erin McCarthy Bled Dry
New York Berkley Book 2007 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. A little chipping on the jacket. This book is 284 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eugene McCarthy Cool Reflections
Watermark Press 1997 1575535955 / 9781575535951 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1575535955 The covers show a little shelf wear. This is a collection of poems written by Eugene McCarthy, a Senator and 1976 presidential candidate. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eugene J. McCarthy Dictionary of American Politics
Baltimore, Maryland Penguin 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
There is creasing on the spine and the cover. The corners are bumped. There is a little chipping. Some tanning on the cover. This book is 182 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joe McCarthy, Ed Fred Allen's Letters
New York Pocket Books 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
There is a little edgewear and a former owner's name on the first page. This is a collection of letters written by Fred Allen that show humor and history of a time. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J.P. McCarthy, S.J. Heaven by J.P. McCarthy, S.J. by J.P. McCarthy, S.J.
New York P.J. Kenedy & Sons 1958 Unstated Hardcover Very Good Good 
The book has a little fading around the edges. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and chipping. This book by an Irish Jesuit is based on scripture. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wil McCarthy Murder in the Solid State
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Science Fiction 1998 0812553926 / 9780812553925 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0812553926 The book has a very slight slant. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the spine. There is also a red P stamped on the dedication page. This is a mystery set in the near future in a world of nanotechnology. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gary McCarthy Powder River
New York, NY, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1998 0843944080 / 9780843944082 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0843944080 The covers have a little edgewear. This Western is about two strong sisters. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mccarthy Ten Little Hippos
New York Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1992 0027654451 / 9780027654455 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
0027654451 The covers have some shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has slight soiling, one or two small tears and slightly bumped edges. The book follows the mishaps of a troupe of hippos allowing children to count down from ten to one. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Agnes McCarthy The Impossibles by Agnes McCarthy by Agnes McCarthy by Agnes McCarthy by Agnes McCarthy by Agnes McCarthy
New York Doubleday 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the jacket and pages. This book is a young adult book with small chapters and 108 pages about a group of 8 and 9 year-old boys that solve mysteries. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Max R. McCarthy The Last Chance Canal Company (Charles Redd Monographs in Western History)
Provo, UT Brigham Young University Press 1987 0941214532 / 9780941214537 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0941214532 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a book about water policies and irrigation in Idaho. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gary McCarthy The Mustangers
New York, New York Doubleday Books 1987 038523855X / 9780385238557 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
038523855X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 179 pages of a story of the Old West. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wil McCarthy The Wellstone
New York Spectra 2003 0553584464 / 9780553584462 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0553584464 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel about immortals who will always be heirs and never rulers so they revolt. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gary McCarthy Yellowstone
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pinnacle 1998 0786005173 / 9780786005178 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0786005173 The covers have a little edgewear, there is a black remainder mark on the ISBN number and barcode on the front inside cover. There is a reading crease on the spine. This Western is about the quest to reach Yellowstone by two young lovers. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Avenuebookandco.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Booksliquidation.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Coasbooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Goodwillbooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Kjcactus.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Nomadestore.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Paperworx.com.au
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Phatpocket.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Sackofbooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Springystreasures.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Used.orcabooks.com
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie