|
|
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Erin McCarthy Bled Dry New York Berkley Book 2007 Reprint Hardcover Good Good This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. A little chipping on the jacket. This book is 284 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eugene McCarthy Cool Reflections Watermark Press 1997 1575535955 / 9781575535951 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1575535955 The covers show a little shelf wear. This is a collection of poems written by Eugene McCarthy, a Senator and 1976 presidential candidate. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joe McCarthy, Ed Fred Allen's Letters New York Pocket Books 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket There is a little edgewear and a former owner's name on the first page. This is a collection of letters written by Fred Allen that show humor and history of a time. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wil McCarthy Murder in the Solid State New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Science Fiction 1998 0812553926 / 9780812553925 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0812553926 The book has a very slight slant. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the spine. There is also a red P stamped on the dedication page. This is a mystery set in the near future in a world of nanotechnology. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gary McCarthy Powder River New York, NY, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1998 0843944080 / 9780843944082 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0843944080 The covers have a little edgewear. This Western is about two strong sisters. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mccarthy Ten Little Hippos New York Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1992 0027654451 / 9780027654455 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 0027654451 The covers have some shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has slight soiling, one or two small tears and slightly bumped edges. The book follows the mishaps of a troupe of hippos allowing children to count down from ten to one. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gary McCarthy The Mustangers New York, New York Doubleday Books 1987 038523855X / 9780385238557 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 038523855X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 179 pages of a story of the Old West. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wil McCarthy The Wellstone New York Spectra 2003 0553584464 / 9780553584462 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0553584464 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel about immortals who will always be heirs and never rulers so they revolt. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Gary McCarthy Yellowstone New York, NY, U.S.A. Pinnacle 1998 0786005173 / 9780786005178 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0786005173 The covers have a little edgewear, there is a black remainder mark on the ISBN number and barcode on the front inside cover. There is a reading crease on the spine. This Western is about the quest to reach Yellowstone by two young lovers. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Avenuebookandco.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Booksliquidation.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Bubbasbookswap.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Coasbooks.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Fatcitybookstore.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Goodwillbooks.com
| Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Kjcactus.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Nomadestore.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Paperworx.com.au Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Phatpocket.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Remembrancebooks.com.au Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Richardsonsbooks.com
| Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Sackofbooks.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Springystreasures.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Used.orcabooks.com Lori Forster, Erin McCarthy, Morgan Leigh on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|