Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Margaret Miles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Miles A WICKED WAY TO BURN, Signature Series
New York Bantam Books 1998 1568656491 / 9781568656496 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1568656491 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. The book has a slight slant. This book is part of the Mystery Guild Signature Series and the author's signature is on the title page. This is a historical mystery set in 1763. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miles Gods in Winter: 2
New York Dutton Juvenile 1978 0525307486 / 9780525307488 2nd Printing Hardcover Good Good 
0525307486 The covers of the book have some fading at the edges and the dust jacket has some shelf wear and some curling. There is also slight chipping on the jacket. This is a fantasy novel inspired by the myth of Peresphone. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miles Heartbreak Hotel (Harlequin Intrigue, No 22237)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin 1993 0373222378 / 9780373222377 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0373222378 The book has a slant, the covers have some edgewear and there are several reading creases on the spine. This Harlequin Intrigue combines mystery, Elvis impersonators and romance. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miles Harvey Juan Gonzalez: Home Run Hero (Baseball, the Texas Rangers)
Danbury, Connecticut Childrens Pr 1995 0516443909 / 9780516443904 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0516443909 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 48 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Josephine Miles Local Measure by Josephine Miles by Josephine Miles by Josephine Miles by Josephine Miles by Josephine Miles
New York Reynal & Hitchcock 1946 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 62 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keith Miles Murder in Perspective: An Architectural Mystery (Merlin Richards Mystery)
New York Walker & Company 1997 0802732984 / 9780802732989 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0802732984 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library markings and stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. There are library stamps and a pocket on the endpapers. The jacket is covered with library plastic with a call number on the spine. This is a Merlin Richards architectural mystery about the murder of a young woman. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allie Lowe Miles Old San Francisco by Allie Lowe Miles by Allie Lowe Miles by Allie Lowe Miles by Allie Lowe Miles by Allie Lowe Miles
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 278 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patricia Miles Martin Rolling the Cheese
New York Atheneum 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
The covers have some shelf wear and some soiling. The inside cover has a stain from a sticker. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, and slightly chipped edges. The dust jacket has a few small tears. The book is about a young girl visiting her uncle in San Francisco and who is determined to play the game Roll the Cheese with the men. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miles Wolff Season of the owl
New York Stein and Day 1980 0812827449 / 9780812827446 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0812827449 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 181 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Justus Miles Forman The Garden of Lies by Justus Miles Forman by Justus Miles Forman by Justus Miles Forman by Justus Miles Forman by Justus Miles Forman
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, marks and chipping on the cover and pages. This book is 329 pages with a green cover and a picture of a house and cup with dark red lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patricia Miles Martin The Pointed Brush by Patricia Miles Martin
Eau Claire, Wisconsin E. M. Hale & Co. 1964 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has stamps, a call number and marks from pocket removal. There is also some soiling and edgewear on the covers, but the text and illustrations are bright and clean. This is the story of a boy who wants to write. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Caroline Miles Hill The World's Great Religious Poetry by Caroline Miles Hill by Caroline Miles Hill by Caroline Miles Hill by Caroline Miles Hill
New York The Macmillan Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 836 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Suzannah Smith Miles Writings of the Past by Suzannah Smith Miles by Suzannah Smith Miles by Suzannah Smith Miles by Suzannah Smith Miles by Suzannah Smith Miles by Suzannah Smith Miles
Mount Pleasant, SC King's Highway Publications 1996 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is a small crease on the front cover. There is a sticker on the back cover. The book is full of writings that are about different events in the past. 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Miles on Aedenstclair.com
Margaret Miles on Aucott.com
Margaret Miles on Author-author.net
Margaret Miles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Bubbasbookswap.com
Margaret Miles on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Margaret Miles on Central-bookexchange.com
Margaret Miles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Dauntlessbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Deansbookstore.com
Margaret Miles on Fatcitybookstore.com
Margaret Miles on Goodwillbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Jrbooks.biz
Margaret Miles on Kjcactus.com
Margaret Miles on Marvinminkler.com
Margaret Miles on Mounthopebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Nomadestore.com
Margaret Miles on Odonoghuebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Margaret Miles on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Margaret Miles on Ozzbooks.com.au
Margaret Miles on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Miles on Richardsonsbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Rileybooks.co.uk
Margaret Miles on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Margaret Miles on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Margaret Miles on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Miles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Margaret Miles on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Margaret Miles on Thebookscene.com
Margaret Miles on Trillionbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Vagabondbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Vtsbooks.com
Margaret Miles on Worldofrarebooks.com
Margaret Miles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie