The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miss Read Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miss Read A Fortunate Grandchild
Boston X-S Books 1983 0395344190 / 9780395344194 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0395344190 The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a church library stamp on the first free endpaper. This is the only evidence of library use. There is a several inch long crease on the front cover of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has a little chipping. This is a book about everyday life in England during World War I. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miss Read Affairs at Thrush Green by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1984 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 256 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miss Read Changes at Fairacre
Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395631262 / 9780395631263 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0395631262 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 250 pages of a Miss Read story. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miss Read Chronicles of Fairacre: Village School/Village Diary/Storm in the Village (The Fairacre Omnibus)
Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin (T) 1977 0395251818 / 9780395251812 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0395251818 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 534 pages of three Miss Read stories in one. 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miss Read Farewell to Fairacre by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1993 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 213 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miss Read Friends at Thrush Green by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1990 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 244 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miss Read News from Thrush Green by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 240 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miss Read No Holly for Miss Quinn by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1976 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 148 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miss Read The Christmas Mouse (The Fairacre Series #10)
Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395177030 / 9780395177037 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0395177030 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 173 pages of a Christmas romance. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miss Read The Howards of Caxley by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read by Miss Read
USA Houghton Mifflin Co 1967 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 224 pages. 
Price: 5.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miss Read on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Miss Read on Beaglebooks.com
Miss Read on Bestbargainbook.com
Miss Read on Betterbookgetter.com
Miss Read on Bibliodisia.com
Miss Read on Blinebooks.com
Miss Read on Blossombooks.co.uk
Miss Read on Bookcrazy.us
Miss Read on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Miss Read on Bookfaerie.com
Miss Read on Buybookstoday.net
Miss Read on Cardinalbooks.com
Miss Read on Carmsrarebooks.com
Miss Read on Celadorbooks.com
Miss Read on Cerebraldeli.com
Miss Read on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Miss Read on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Miss Read on Go-bookworld.com
Miss Read on Goldringbooks.com
Miss Read on Goldsworthbooks.com
Miss Read on Grendelbooks.com
Miss Read on Gusbooks.com
Miss Read on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Miss Read on Jondalbook.com
Miss Read on Ladylisabooks.com
Miss Read on Marchhousebooks.com
Miss Read on Midwaybook.com
Miss Read on Mistymorninbooks.com
Miss Read on Njbonline.com
Miss Read on Oldkidsbooks.com
Miss Read on Pattysbookshop.com
Miss Read on Peakirkbooks.com
Miss Read on Pellabooks.com
Miss Read on Plaintalesbooks.com
Miss Read on Razzpizazz.com
Miss Read on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Miss Read on Starrcatbooks.com
Miss Read on Stealthesebooks.com
Miss Read on Thatusedbookstore.com
Miss Read on Thebooknook.ca
Miss Read on Thebooksend.com
Miss Read on Thedustjacket.biz
Miss Read on Turnthepagebooks.com
Miss Read on Wellfleetbooks.com
Miss Read on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com