|
|
|
|
1 |
Miss Read A Fortunate Grandchild Boston X-S Books 1983 0395344190 / 9780395344194 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0395344190 The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a church library stamp on the first free endpaper. This is the only evidence of library use. There is a several inch long crease on the front cover of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has a little chipping. This is a book about everyday life in England during World War I. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Miss Read Affairs at Thrush Green Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1984 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 256 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miss Read Changes at Fairacre Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395631262 / 9780395631263 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0395631262 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 250 pages of a Miss Read story. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miss Read Farewell to Fairacre Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1993 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 213 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miss Read Friends at Thrush Green Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1990 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 244 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miss Read News from Thrush Green Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 240 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Miss Read No Holly for Miss Quinn Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1976 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 148 pages of the stories of everyday life in a small town in England during WWI. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Miss Read The Christmas Mouse Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin (Juv) 1973 0395177030 / 9780395177037 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0395177030 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 173 pages of a Christmas romance. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|