Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nora Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nora Roberts All the Possibilities (Silhouette Language of Love #15)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 1992 0373510152 / 9780373510153 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373510152 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a slightly discolored spot on the front cover where a sticker was removed, and there are some reading creases on the spine. This is book 15 of the Language of Love series. After Shelby's father, a politician, was assassinated she vowed never to fall in love with some one in politics again but when she meets Alan, a Senator, she may rethink that vow. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nora Roberts Blue Dahlia (Garden Trilogy, Book One)
New York Jove/Doubleday Large Print 2004 073944753X / 9780739447536 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
073944753X The book has a slight slant and there is some soiling on the back cover. The dust jacket has some tape on the inside flaps and soiling on the bottom of the back cover. This is a romance about a widow who finds a new job and love. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nora Roberts Born in Fire * Born in Ice * Born in Shame (3-in-1 Edition)
New York Jove 1996 0739401505 / 9780739401507 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739401505 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 820 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nora Roberts Brazen Virtue (Sacred Sins)
New York Bantam 2001 0553802127 / 9780553802122 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0553802127 There is a little creasing at the bottom of the ffep where it meets the spine. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book was published in paperback in 1988. It is the story of a woman investigating the murder of her sister. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nora Roberts Carnal Innocence
New York Bantam 1999 0553110942 / 9780553110944 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0553110942 There is a former owner's name sticker on the ffep and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is the first hardback edition, but the book was originally published in paperback in 1991. This is the story of a concert violinist who finds that small towns are not always as safe as they may appear. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nora Roberts Daring to dream: Holding the dream : finding the dream (Dream trilogy)
New York Jove Books 1997 0739405276 / 9780739405277 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739405276 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 822 pages. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nora Roberts For Now Forever (Language of Love No. 19)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette 1992 0373510195 / 9780373510191 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373510195 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a slightly discolored spot on the front cover where a sticker was removed, and there are reading creases on the spine. This is book 19 of the Language of Love series. Anna is too busy with being a premed student to have time for men or marriage but Daniel is stubborn and determined to build his own dynasty with Anna. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nora Roberts For Now, Forever (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 361)
New York Silhouette 1987 0373093616 / 9780373093618 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0373093616 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is significant creasing along the spine, a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the first page and a bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. This is Silhouette Special Edition #361 and it is the story of Daniel MacGregor of the MacGregor clan. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nora Roberts From This Day (Language of Love, No 14)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette 1992 0373510144 / 9780373510146 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373510144 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a chip in the back cover, there is a slightly discolored spot on the front cover where a sticker was removed, and there are reading creases on the spine. This is book 14 of the Language of Love series. B.J. Clark is the manager of a small old-fashion inn and when a new owner comes in she has to find a way to show him that true love and a tender touch make things cozier. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nora Roberts Holding the Dream (Dream, No. 2)
New York New York Jove 1997 1568652550 / 9781568652559 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1568652550 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the back inside cover. This book is part of Roberts' Dream trilogy and it is the second in the series. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nora Roberts Key of Knowledge
New York Jove Books 2003 0739439065 / 9780739439067 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739439065 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 338 pages of the second book in the Key Trilogy. 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nora Roberts Key of Light
New York Jove Books 2003 0739438255 / 9780739438251 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739438255 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 334 pages of the first book in the Key Trilogy. 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nora Roberts KEY OF VALOR (THE THIRD BOOK IN THE KEY TRILOGY)
New York JOVE BOOKS 2004 0739439235 / 9780739439234 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739439235 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 332 pages of the third book in the Key Trilogy. 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nora Roberts One Man's Art (Silhouette Language of Love #17)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 1992 0373510179 / 9780373510177 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373510179 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a slightly discolored spot on the front cover where a sticker was removed, and there are reading creases on the spine. This is book 17 of the Language of Love series. While grieving for her sister Gennie seeks shelter in Grant's lighthouse and the two learn that two hearts heal faster when they become one. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nora Roberts Public Secrets
Westminster, Maryland Bantam 1997 0553106554 / 9780553106558 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0553106554 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 447 pages. 
Price: 8.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nora Roberts Rules of the game
New York Silhouette Books 1984 0373218648 / 9780373218646 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0373218648 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 375 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nora Roberts Sacred Sins by Nora Roberts by Nora Roberts
New York Bantam Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
There is a former owner's name in ink of the ffep. There is some bumping at the corners of the dust jacket. Bestselling author, Nora Roberts, crafts a tale of the search for a serial killer that leads to a relationship between a detective and a psychiatrist who profiled the murderer. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nora Roberts Sea Swept
New York Jove Books 1998 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is some chipping on the jacket. This book is 257 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nora Roberts Second Nature (Language of Love, No 30)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 1993 0373510306 / 9780373510306 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373510306 The book has a slant and there is a scratch on the front cover from sticker removal. There are some reading creases on the spine. This is a reprint of a Nora Roberts romance in the Language of Love series and it is Bluebell for Constancy. It is about a reporter on the quest for a story. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nora Roberts; Debbie Macomber; Maura Seger; Tracy Sinclair Silhouette Christmas Stories: Home For Christmas/ Let it Snow/ Starbright /Under the Mistletoe
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Silhouette 1986 0373482078 / 9780373482078 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373482078 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are some slight creases on the front cover, there is a small scratch on the back cover, and there are reading creases on the spine. This book contains the stories: Home for Christmas by Nora Roberts, Let it Snow, by Debbie Macomber, Starbright by Maura Seger, and Under the Mistletoe by Tracy Sinclair. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nora Roberts on Abooktrader.com
Nora Roberts on Aldertonbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Beaglebooks.com
Nora Roberts on Bestpricedbooks.net
Nora Roberts on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Nora Roberts on Blossombooks.co.uk
Nora Roberts on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Bookmarcsonline.com
Nora Roberts on Booksofparadise.net
Nora Roberts on Bookwebpages.net
Nora Roberts on Borgasorusbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Buybookstoday.net
Nora Roberts on Cardinalbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Nora Roberts on Cozybookcellar.com
Nora Roberts on Ctrarebooks.com
Nora Roberts on Dauntlessbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Dunbarbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Dustwrappers.com
Nora Roberts on Eurolibros.com
Nora Roberts on Extraordinarybooks.com
Nora Roberts on Fleamarketbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Idahojims.com
Nora Roberts on Johnemmettbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nora Roberts on Jondalbook.com
Nora Roberts on Kbookscanada.com
Nora Roberts on Kjcactus.com
Nora Roberts on Maplehillbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Mistymorninbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Ozzbooks.com.au
Nora Roberts on Pbkpalace.com
Nora Roberts on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nora Roberts on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Nora Roberts on Thatusedbookstore.com
Nora Roberts on Thebookishpelican.com
Nora Roberts on Thebooksend.com
Nora Roberts on Thegreatbookescape.com
Nora Roberts on Vintage-books.com
Nora Roberts on Websterbookstore.com
Nora Roberts on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Nora Roberts on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Woodcrestbooks.com
Nora Roberts on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie