Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rex Stout Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rex Stout And Be a Villian
New York The Viking Press 1948 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear. The book has a slight slant. There is a scratch on the front cover from sticker removal and the pages are browning from age. This is a Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 REX STOUT Her Forbidden Knight
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 1997 0739410873 / 9780739410875 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739410873 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There are the initials of several former owners on the first free endpaper. This is a book club reprint of a Stout mystery that predates Nero Wolfe. It centers upon young female telegraph operator in New York. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rex Stout If Death Ever Slept by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout
New York The Viking Press 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and some soiling the covers. The book has a slant and there is a sticker on the spine. There are library stamps and pocket removal on the endpapers. In this mystery, Nero Wolfe investigates the situation in a millionaire's penthouse. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rex Stout In the Best Families by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout
New York The Viking Press 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is significant soiling on the yellow covers of the book. This is a mystery about Zeck and blackmail. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rex Stout Some Buried Caesar: A Nero Wolfe Mystery by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout
New York Triangle Books 1939 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers of the book have some shelf wear and light chipping. The book has a slight slant. The hinge is loose and and evident at the back inside cover and the title page. The pages are tanned. This is an early reprint of one of the early Nero Wolfe mysteries. The covers are green with yellow lettering. 
Price: 18.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rex Stout The Final Deduction
New York The Viking Press 1961 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. There is no dust jacket. This is a Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rex Stout The Red Bull by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout
New York A Dell Book 1939 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the cover is detached but present. This book is 240 pages with a scene of murders map on the back cover. 
Price: 10.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mignon G. Eberhart, Rex Stout, Agatha Christie The White Dress, The Silent Speaker, The Hollow
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The edges of the pages have a little soiling. The book has a slight slant and the covers have some rubbing. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. The covers are tan with dark brown lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rex Stout Three Aces: A Nero Wolfe Omnibus (Too Many Clients; Might As Well Be Dead; The Final Deduction)
New York The Viking Press 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is some foxing on the top edge of the pages. The book has a slight slant and there is a former owner's bookplate on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has some shelf wear. This is a collection of Nero Wolfe mysteries and it is 474 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rex Stout Three Witnesses by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout by Rex Stout
New York The Viking Press 1955 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This is a reading copy only. There is a chip at the bottom of the spine and significant edgewear on the bottom of the covers. There is also soiling on the bottom edge of the pages and into the margins and on the endpapers. This is a collection of three Nero Wolfe short mysteries: The Next Witness; When a Man Murders; and Die Like a Dog. These stories originally appeared in the American Magazine. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rex Stout on Aldertonbooks.com
Rex Stout on Bagbooks.com
Rex Stout on Beaglebooks.com
Rex Stout on Beasleybooks.com
Rex Stout on Betterbookgetter.com
Rex Stout on Bibliodisia.com
Rex Stout on Bluejacketbooks.com
Rex Stout on Bookcrazy.us
Rex Stout on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rex Stout on Bookfaerie.com
Rex Stout on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rex Stout on Cardinalbooks.com
Rex Stout on Champandmabel.com
Rex Stout on Chicagorare.com
Rex Stout on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rex Stout on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rex Stout on Cozybookcellar.com
Rex Stout on Ctrarebooks.com
Rex Stout on Eurolibros.com
Rex Stout on Firsteditiontoo.com
Rex Stout on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rex Stout on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rex Stout on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rex Stout on Idahojims.com
Rex Stout on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rex Stout on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Rex Stout on Jondalbook.com
Rex Stout on Kbookscanada.com
Rex Stout on Leonardshoup.com
Rex Stout on Oncereadbooks.com
Rex Stout on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Rex Stout on Peakirkbooks.com
Rex Stout on Pellabooks.com
Rex Stout on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Rex Stout on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Rex Stout on Robertsbookshop.com
Rex Stout on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rex Stout on Texasbooklady.com
Rex Stout on Thebookishpelican.com
Rex Stout on Thebooksend.com
Rex Stout on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rex Stout on Trivillagebooks.com
Rex Stout on Websterbookstore.com
Rex Stout on Woodcrestbooks.com
Rex Stout on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com