Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robert Silverberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Silverberg Beyond the Safe Zone
New York Dutton Adult 1986 0917657608 / 9780917657603 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0917657608 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight chipping at the edges. The cover has a slight tilt. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library sticker on the back cover. The edges of the pages have some slight soiling. This book is a collection of fifteen science fiction short stories and one novella by the author. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Silverberg Capricorn Games
New York Random House 1976 039449122X / 9780394491226 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
039449122X The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some soiling on the bottom of the back cover. This is a collection of 8 science fiction stories that Silverberg approaches in a unconventional fashion. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Silverberg Gilgamesh the King
New York William Morrow & Co 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 
0877955999 The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name stamp and date on the front inside cover. This story is based upon the ancient Sumerian myth of Gilgamesh. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Silverberg Great Adventures in Archaeology by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg
New York The Dial Press 1964 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 402 pages. 
Price: 7.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Silverberg Recalled to Life by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the front and back endpapers, a library call number sticker on the spine, a library bar code sticker on the back cover, some writing on one or two endpapers, a library paper glued to the back endpaper, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is about a research organization in the future that has devised a way to reanimate people after their death and all the charges that it recieves. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Silverberg Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder: Exploring the Craft of Science Fiction
New York Warner Books 1987 0446513695 / 9780446513692 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0446513695 The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of 13 fantasy tales. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Silverberg Sunrise on Mercury, and other science fiction stories
New York T. Nelson 1975 0840764456 / 9780840764454 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0840764456 This is a reading copy only. It has several stamps, the dust jacket is pasted to the book. The book has a slant and the ffep is missing. A former owner wrote smells on the front inside cover and there is a faint musty odor. This is a collection of 8 short stories by Silverberg. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek Tesseract 1 by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J
New York Laurel Leaf Books 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The slip case has shelf wear and has been ripped. There 6 books in the slip case and they are Beyond Control, Chains of the Sea, The Galactic Rejects, Deep Space, The Earth is Near and The Science Fiction Bestiary. 
Price: 18.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Silverberg The Cube Root of Uncertainty by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg by Robert Silverberg
New York The MacMillan Company 1970 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the front and back endpapers, a library call number sticker on the spine, some paper left over from a library pocket on the back endpaper, and is covered in plastic library covering. This is a science fiction novel of a future of robots instead of dragons, nonsense becomes sense and many other things. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Silverberg The Longest Way Home
New York, NY, U.S.A. Eos 2002 038097858X / 9780380978588 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
038097858X The covers of this ARC have a little edgewear. This is the story of a young noble's fight for survival in a hostile land. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Silverberg; Martin H. Greenberg The Time Travellers
New York Dutton Adult 1985 0917657349 / 9780917657344 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0917657349 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This collection includes an introduction by Robert Silverberg and four short stories. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Silverberg, Ed. Tomorrow's Worlds (Ten Stories of Science Fiction) by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed.
New York Meredith Press 1969 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the front and back endpapers and the top of the spine of the pages, library stickers on the back cover, some writing in pen on a few pages throughout the book, a library call number sticker on the spine, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is a collection of ten science fiction short stories. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Silverberg Worlds Imagined: 14 Short Science Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1989 0517680297 / 9780517680292 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517680297 The covers of the book have a little edgewear. There is a small red remainder dot on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and there is a crease on the front inside flap of the jacket. This is a collection of novellas by some of the best science fiction writers of the 20th century. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Silverberg Worlds of Maybe: Seven Stories of Science Fiction
New York Thomas Nelson 1970 084076104X / 9780840761040 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
084076104X The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is a note to a former owner in black ink on the first free endpaper. This is Weekly Reader Book Club edition and it features stories Poul Anderson, Isaac Asimov, Miriam Allen de Ford, Philip Jose Farmer, Murray Leinster, Larry Niven and Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Silverberg on Aldertonbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Bestpricedbooks.net
Robert Silverberg on Betterbookgetter.com
Robert Silverberg on Bibliobeast.com
Robert Silverberg on Blossombooks.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Bluemountainbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Bookfaerie.com
Robert Silverberg on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robert Silverberg on Boox.ca
Robert Silverberg on Carmsrarebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Champandmabel.com
Robert Silverberg on Collinsbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert Silverberg on Cozybookcellar.com
Robert Silverberg on Dauntlessbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Davesoldebookshop.com
Robert Silverberg on Dunbarbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Eurolibros.com
Robert Silverberg on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Gloversbookery.com
Robert Silverberg on Goldringbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Grendelbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Robert Silverberg on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Robert Silverberg on Jondalbook.com
Robert Silverberg on Kbookscanada.com
Robert Silverberg on Ladylisabooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Leonardshoup.com
Robert Silverberg on Maydaybooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Midwaybook.com
Robert Silverberg on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robert Silverberg on Pellabooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Robert Silverberg on Secondstorybooks.ca
Robert Silverberg on Sleepysidebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Texasbooklady.com
Robert Silverberg on Thebookishpelican.com
Robert Silverberg on Thebooksend.com
Robert Silverberg on Thedustjacket.biz
Robert Silverberg on Theearlywest.com
Robert Silverberg on Websterbookstore.com
Robert Silverberg on Withywindlebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie