|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert Silverberg Beyond the Safe Zone New York Dutton Adult 1986 0917657608 / 9780917657603 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0917657608 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight chipping at the edges. The cover has a slight tilt. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library sticker on the back cover. The edges of the pages have some slight soiling. This book is a collection of fifteen science fiction short stories and one novella by the author. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robert Silverberg Capricorn Games New York Random House 1976 039449122X / 9780394491226 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 039449122X The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some soiling on the bottom of the back cover. This is a collection of 8 science fiction stories that Silverberg approaches in a unconventional fashion. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert Silverberg Gilgamesh the King New York William Morrow & Co 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 0877955999 The book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name stamp and date on the front inside cover. This story is based upon the ancient Sumerian myth of Gilgamesh. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert Silverberg Sunrise on Mercury, and other science fiction stories New York T. Nelson 1975 0840764456 / 9780840764454 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0840764456 This is a reading copy only. It has several stamps, the dust jacket is pasted to the book. The book has a slant and the ffep is missing. A former owner wrote smells on the front inside cover and there is a faint musty odor. This is a collection of 8 short stories by Silverberg. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek Tesseract 1 by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J. Offutt, Ludek Pesek by Robert Silverberg, Andrew J New York Laurel Leaf Books 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The slip case has shelf wear and has been ripped. There 6 books in the slip case and they are Beyond Control, Chains of the Sea, The Galactic Rejects, Deep Space, The Earth is Near and The Science Fiction Bestiary. Price:
18.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Silverberg The Longest Way Home New York, NY, U.S.A. Eos 2002 038097858X / 9780380978588 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 038097858X The covers of this ARC have a little edgewear. This is the story of a young noble's fight for survival in a hostile land. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Silverberg, Ed. Tomorrow's Worlds (Ten Stories of Science Fiction) by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. by Robert Silverberg, Ed. New York Meredith Press 1969 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the front and back endpapers and the top of the spine of the pages, library stickers on the back cover, some writing in pen on a few pages throughout the book, a library call number sticker on the spine, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is a collection of ten science fiction short stories. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robert Silverberg Worlds Imagined: 14 Short Science Fiction New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1989 0517680297 / 9780517680292 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0517680297 The covers of the book have a little edgewear. There is a small red remainder dot on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and there is a crease on the front inside flap of the jacket. This is a collection of novellas by some of the best science fiction writers of the 20th century. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Robert Silverberg Worlds of Maybe: Seven Stories of Science Fiction New York Thomas Nelson 1970 084076104X / 9780840761040 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 084076104X The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is a note to a former owner in black ink on the first free endpaper. This is Weekly Reader Book Club edition and it features stories Poul Anderson, Isaac Asimov, Miriam Allen de Ford, Philip Jose Farmer, Murray Leinster, Larry Niven and Robert Silverberg. Price:
5.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|