Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robert Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Smith Babe Ruth's America
New York Crowell 1974 0690005024 / 9780690005028 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0690005024 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a brown trim and is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, the endpapers, and the top spine of the pages. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper, a library call number sticker on the spine, and a library sticker on the back cover. The covers are loose from the binding. The spines of the pages have some staining. This is a baseball book about Babe Ruth and the times during which he lived. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Paul Smith Because of My Love by Robert Paul Smith by Robert Paul Smith
New York Henry Holt & Company 1946 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a slant, the covers have some shelf wear and rubbing. There is pocket removal on the back inside cover and the last free endpaper has a series of dates stamped down the left side. The synopsis is pasted to the front inside cover and the first free endpaper. This is a love story that combines with a mystery. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Warner Chambers & Alma Smith Payne From Cell to Test Tube: The Science of Biochemistry by Robert Warner Chambers & Alma Smith Payne
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1960 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have edgewear and soiling. There are library stamps and a large DISCARD on the ffep. There is pocket removal. This is an introduction to biochemistry. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Paul Smith Got to Stop Draggin That Little Red Wagon Around by Robert Paul Smith by Robert Paul Smith by Robert Paul Smith by Robert Paul Smith by Robert Paul Smith
New York Harper & Row 1969 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 86 pages of a novel about the thing that happen to us as children and how we keep them with us into adulthood. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Smith Hits, Runs and Errors by Robert Smith
New York A Dell Book 1947 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 192 pages. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Kimmel Smith Jelly Belly
New York, New York, U.S.A. Yearling 1995 0440442079 / 9780440442073 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440442079 The cover has a little shelf wear. Eleven-year-old Ned loves to eat so his parents send him to a summer diet camp where he and his bunkmate go on "cheating" adventures until Ned finally fiugres out how to lose weight for good, but the solution may hurt his Grandma's feelings. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert E. Smith Machine Woodworking by Robert E. Smith by Robert E. Smith
Bloomington, IL McKnight & McKnight Publishing Company 1958 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and some soiling. This is a book about using machines for woodworking and crafts. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Slesar; Robert Sheckley; David Brin; Clifford D. Simak; George H. Smith; C.M. Kornbluth; Thomas Easton Robots - Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #9
New York Signet 1989 0451159268 / 9780451159267 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0451159268 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is a collection of seventeen short stories about robots, featuring such authors as Isaac Asimov, Clifford D. Simak, David Brin and many others. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert kimmel smith Sadie Shapiro Matchmaker
Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster 1980 0671240145 / 9780671240141 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0671240145 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 192 pages of a book from the Sadie Shapiro seris. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert M. Smith The Exceptional Child (McGraw-Hill series in special education)
New York, New York McGraw Hill Higher Education 1975 0070589755 / 9780070589759 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0070589755 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is slight water damage. This book is 438 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edgar Cayce; A. Robert Smith The Lost Memoirs of Edgar Cayce: Life As a Seer
Virginia Beach, Virginia Are Pr 1997 0876043937 / 9780876043936 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0876043937 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 365 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Smith on Agorabooks.net
Robert Smith on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Robert Smith on Aurorabookshop.com
Robert Smith on Barbarossabooks.com
Robert Smith on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Smith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robert Smith on Booksliquidation.com
Robert Smith on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Smith on C-books.co.uk
Robert Smith on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert Smith on Collinsbooks.com
Robert Smith on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robert Smith on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robert Smith on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert Smith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Smith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert Smith on Fleamarketbooks.com
Robert Smith on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert Smith on Hardingsbooks.com
Robert Smith on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Robert Smith on Just-us-books.com
Robert Smith on Kbookscanada.com
Robert Smith on Keenerbooks.com
Robert Smith on Kjcactus.com
Robert Smith on Ladylisabooks.com
Robert Smith on Lastcenturybooks.com
Robert Smith on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert Smith on Oddballbooks.com
Robert Smith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert Smith on Pbkpalace.com
Robert Smith on Pellabooks.com
Robert Smith on Pgbbooks.com
Robert Smith on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert Smith on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert Smith on Russellbooks.com
Robert Smith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert Smith on Thebooksend.com
Robert Smith on Theridgebooks.com
Robert Smith on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Smith on Tulsabooksinc.com
Robert Smith on Twintomes.com
Robert Smith on Weberrarebooks.com
Robert Smith on Wellfleetbooks.com
Robert Smith on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie