Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jerome W. Archer and Joseph Schwartz A Reader for Writers by Jerome W. Archer and Joseph Schwartz by Jerome W. Archer and Joseph Schwartz by Jerome W. Archer and Joseph Schwartz
New York McGraw-Hill Book Company 1962 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and the pages. This book is 581 pages on prose. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lois Schwartz A Sweet Deceit (Avalon Romance)
New York, New York Avalon Books 2006 0803498055 / 9780803498051 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0803498055 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 186 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheila Schwartz, Ed. Earth in Transit: Science Fiction and Contemporary Problems by Sheila Schwartz, Ed. by Sheila Schwartz, Ed. by Sheila Schwartz, Ed.
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1976 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some slight soiling. The pages are discolored from age. This book is a science fiction anthology of fifteen short stories by various authors, including Poul Anderson, J.G. Ballard, Arthur C. Clarke, and others. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stuart Schwartz; Craig Conley Finding Work (Looking at Work)
Mankato, Minnesota Capstone Press 1998 1560657138 / 9781560657132 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1560657138 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is some writing in pen on the front cover. The book is about how to find a job and what makes it easier to do so. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lloyd Schwartz Goodnight, Gracie by Lloyd Schwartz by Lloyd Schwartz
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1992 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
There is a little bumping at the corners. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacqueline Harpman; Ros Schwartz I Who Have Never Known Men
New York Eos 1998 0380731819 / 9780380731817 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0380731819 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a fantasy novel about a group of women and children kept in an artificial bunker world. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delmore Schwartz Letters of Delmore Schwartz
New York, New York Persea Books 1985 0865380481 / 9780865380486 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0865380481 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 384 pages of letters written by Delmore Schwartz from the 1930's - 1960's. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schwartz Oma and Bobo
New York Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books 1987 0027815005 / 9780027815009 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0027815005 The covers have a little shelf wear, some tearing and some soiling. The book is about a girl named Alice and a dog named Bobo who she got for her birthday and her grandmother who helps Bobo pass the dog show. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden The Jewish Wife by Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden by Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden by Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden by Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden by Gwen Gibson Schwartz and Barbara Wyden
New York Peter H. Wyden, Inc. 1969 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has a small mark in pen. The book has 308 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betty Ann Schwartz; Leon Archibald The Old-Fashioned Storybook
New York Little Simon 1985 067155686X / 9780671556860 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
067155686X The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book is a collection of fairy tales, such as "The Frog Prince", "Cinderella", "The Ugly Duckling", and many others. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Irwin Schwartz The Piltdown Confession: A Novel
Gordonsville, Virginia St Martins Pr 1994 031211043X / 9780312110437 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
031211043X This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 210 pages about archaeology in the early 1900's. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen Schwartz Through Heaven's Eyes: Prince of Egypt Deluxe Storybook
New York Dutton Juvenile 1998 0525461280 / 9780525461289 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0525461280 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has a tear in it. The book is a storybook adaption of the movie "The Prince of Egypt", about Moses bringing his people out of Egypt. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 I. A. Schwartz PhD. , Edward I Amateau Unit Reading from French Masters
New York Oxford University Press 1937 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as a little writing in ink on the inside cover. This is a book on teaching french. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Julia Augusta Schwartz Wilderness Babies by Julia Augusta Schwartz by Julia Augusta Schwartz by Julia Augusta Schwartz
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1906 School Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book is bumped at the corners and edgeworn. The cover is also rubbed. However, the illustrations are lovely in this book about how wild animals grow. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Julia Augusta Schwartz Wonderful Little Lives
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1909 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book is bumped at the corners and edgeworn. There is a note to a former owner and some discoloration on the endpapers. This is a book about the natural world for children. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Avenuebookandco.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Booknetwork.org
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on C-books.co.uk
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Cerealcitybooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Deansbookstore.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Eurolibros.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Goodwillbooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Jrbooks.biz
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Ladylisabooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Magadhbookrus.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Monkeyread.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Nomadestore.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Psychobabel.eu
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Used.orcabooks.com
Jerome W. Archer And Joseph Schwartz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com