The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) All's Well That Ends Well (The Yale Shakespeare) by William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case)
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1958 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The spine is faded, the covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name crossed out on the front inside cover. There is also a little discoloration on the endpapers. The covers are blue with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare (Edited By S.C. Burchell) As You Like It (The Yale Shakespeare) by William Shakespeare (Edited By S.C. Burchell)
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1954 Revised Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The spine is faded, the covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name crossed out on the front inside cover. There is also a little discoloration on the endpapers. The covers are blue with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare As You Like It by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
New York Mayflower Books Inc. 1978 First U.S. Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The corners are a little bumped and the back cover is creased. However, the interior is tight and bright with no marks or underlining. Each volume in this BBC Television Shakespeare contains the full text of the play, with accompanying notes on the scene breaks and cuts in the BBC production. There are introductions, a full glossary, and illustrations in both color and black and white from the production. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare in Eight Volumes, Volume 1 by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
New York The Co-Operative Publication Society Reprint Three-Quarter Leather Fair No Jacket 
This is one volume of a broken eight volume set. There is some bumping at the corner, especially at the top of the spine which is actually split about 1/2 inch down. The binding is red leather with marbled boards and gilt at the top. Volume I contains: The Tempest, Two Gentlemen of Verona, Merry Wives of Windsor, Twelfth Night, and Measure for Measure. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare in Eight Volumes, Volume 3 by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
New York The Co-Operative Publication Society Reprint Three-Quarter Leather Fair No Jacket 
This is one volume of a broken eight volume set. There is some bumping at the corners, especially at the spine. The binding is red leather with marbled boards and gilt at the top. Volume III contains: Taming of the Shrew, Winter's Tale, Comedy of Errors, Macbeth, & King John. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare in Eight Volumes, Volume 4 by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
New York The Co-Operative Publication Society Reprint Three-Quarter Leather Fair No Jacket 
This is one volume of a broken eight volume set. There is some bumping at the corners, especially at the spine. The binding is red leather with marbled boards and gilt at the top. Volume IV contains: King Richard II, First Part of King Henry IV, Second Part of King Henry IV, King Henry V, & First Part of King Henry VI 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare in Eight Volumes, Volume 5 by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
New York The Co-Operative Publication Society Reprint Three-Quarter Leather Fair No Jacket 
This is one volume of a broken eight volume set. There is some bumping at the corners, especially at the spine and some edgewear. The binding is red leather with marbled boards and gilt at the top. Volume V contains: Second Part of King Henry VI, Third Part of King Henry VI, King Richard III, & King Henry VIII 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) History of King John by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1887 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare Illustrated Shakespeare: The Shakespeare Sonnets
U.S.A. Gramercy 1992 0517072319 / 9780517072318 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0517072319 This book has a little shelf wear. This new edition focuses on the Sonnets as poetry--often subtly interlinked in thematic, imagistic and other groupings. The volume also addresses the many questions that have puzzled readers: are the Sonnets autobiographical? What is the nature of the "love" between the "poet," the "youth" and the "Dark Lady?" Can they be identified? When were the Sonnets written and in what order? The volume is introduced by the poet and scholar, Anthony Hecht. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Eighth by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1886 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Fifth by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1886 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Fifth by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1884 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. The hinge is a little loose. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Fourth- Part 1 by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1883 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Fourth- Part 2 by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1883 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry The Sixth- Part 2 by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1887 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Henry the Sixth- Part 3 by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1887 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare King Richard II by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare by William Shakespeare
London The Folio Society 1958 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is bumping at the corners and edgewear. This edition has an introduction by Sir John Geilgud and beautiful color illustrations. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Richard the Second by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1883 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe) King Richard the Third by William Shakespeare (Edited By William J. Rolfe)
New York Harper & Brothers 1883 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. There is also a little discoloration on the edges of the pages. The covers are brick with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare (Edited By Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke) Love's Labour's Lost (The Yale Shakespeare) by William Shakespeare (Edited By Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke)
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1954 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The spine is faded, the covers have a little shelf wear, and there is a former owner's name crossed out on the front inside cover. There is also a little discoloration on the endpapers. The covers are blue with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Artsolo.net
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Bestpricedbooks.net
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Betterbookgetter.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Blossombooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Bookcrazy.us
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Bookmarcsonline.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Boox.ca
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Borogovebooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Celadorbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Champandmabel.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Chicagorare.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Cozybookcellar.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Empirebooksellers.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Eurolibros.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Eveleighbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Grendelbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Hawkbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Jgwbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Keenerbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Kellybooks.net
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Leonardshoup.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Lowestcostbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Madaboutbooksonline.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Nansbookshop.biz
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Njbonline.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Orphantreasures.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Oxfordhousebooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Peakirkbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Scifietc.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Shirebookshome.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Texasbooklady.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Thebooksend.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Thedustjacket.biz
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Websterbookstore.com
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Willoughbybooks.net
William Shakespeare (Edited By Arthur E. Case) on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com