Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Todd Strasser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Todd Strasser Buzzard's Feast (Against the Odds)
New York Aladdin 1999 067102311X / 9780671023119 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
067102311X The cover has a little edgewear and there is some creasing in the upper right corner of the cover page. This is the story of a group of young people trapped in the desert. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Todd Strasser Help! I'm Trapped in My Principal's Body
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic 1998 0590647539 / 9780590647533 School Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590647539 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a story for young adults about a boy who switches bodies with his principal to expel a bully. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Todd Strasser Help! I'm Trapped in My Sisters Body
New York An Apple Paperback..Scholastic, Inc 1997 0590306693 / 9780590306690 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590306693 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a little creasing on the covers. This is the story of a boy who gets trapped in the body of his sister because she is a great athlete. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Todd Strasser Help!: I'm Trapped in the President's Body
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic 1997 0590921665 / 9780590921664 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590921665 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover. There is also a little tanning on the pages. In this story, Jake switches bodies with the President of the United States. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Todd Strasser How I Changed My Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1996 068980895X / 9780689808951 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
068980895X The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a name written on the first page, there are some slight creases on the cover, and there are some reading creases on the spine. Bo is a social misfit who decides to change her image and gains Kyle the star quarterback, who is permanently benched by a knee injury. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Strasser Kids' Book Of Gross Facts & Feats
Mahwah, New Jersey Troll Communications 1998 0816743835 / 9780816743834 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0816743835 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little creaseing on the cover. This book is 94 pages of fun fact and feats that are gross, weird and wacky. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Todd Strasser Mutilated Monkey Meat (Camp Run-a-Muck)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple (Scholastic) 1997 0590742620 / 9780590742627 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590742620 The cover has a little shelf wear. The campers at Camp Run-A-Muck are so hungry their eating toothpaste and now someone is selling the candy from the canteen for outrageous prices. Book 2 of the Camp Run-A-Muck series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Todd Strasser on Areadershaven.com
Todd Strasser on Avenuebookandco.com
Todd Strasser on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Todd Strasser on Peerlessbookstore.com
Todd Strasser on Richardsonsbooks.com
Todd Strasser on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Todd Strasser on Sackofbooks.com
Todd Strasser on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Todd Strasser on Vtsbooks.com
Todd Strasser on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie