Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Terence M. Green Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Terence M. Green Blue Limbo
New York Tor Books 1997 0312862822 / 9780312862824 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0312862822 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and a little rurbbing. This is a science fiction thriller about a cop in a future Toronto. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Terence T. Quirke Canoes
Urbana, Illinois The University of Illnois Press 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is some tanning on the pages. Some creasing on the spine and cover. Some bumping on the corners. This book is 137 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Terence Whitaker Haunted England: Royal Spirits, Castle Ghosts, Phantom Coaches, and Whailing Ghouls
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 1987 0809246465 / 9780809246465 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0809246465 This book has some shelf wear as well as small marks on the covers and a little tanning. This book has 221 pages telling you many different ghost stories from England. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terence Sheehey Journey Through Ireland
New York Marshall Cavendish Corp 1986 0831752610 / 9780831752613 Unstated Hardcover Good Good 
0831752610 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some edgewear and a little chipping. The dust jacket has 2 one inch rips on the front cover. In this book Sheehy explores the country and its heritage. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Terence Meaden Secrets of the Avebury Stones: Britain's Greatest Megalithic Temple
London London Souvenir Press 2002 0285635018 / 9780285635012 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0285635018 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 152 pages 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Terence and Caroline Conran The Cook Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1980 0517540185 / 9780517540183 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0517540185 The covers have a little edgewear and there is some foxing on the top edge of the pages. The attached ribbon bookmark is frayed at the bottom. This cookbook has 400 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walter Henry Nelson; Terence C. F. Prittie The Economic War Against the Jews
New York, New York Random House 1977 0394407172 / 9780394407173 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0394407172 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 269 pages about Israel and the Jewish people. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Terence Moore The New Captured Harvest: Creative Crafts from Nature
North Pomfret, Vermont Trafalgar Square Publishing 1995 1570760225 / 9781570760228 Reprint Hardcover Good Poor 
1570760225 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the jacket and pages. This book is 160 pages of crafts. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Terence The Woman of Andros
New York The Little Library of Liberal Arts 1949 Reprint Staple Bound Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 57 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terence M. Green on Akrosbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Anovelideabooks.com
Terence M. Green on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Terence M. Green on Archivescalifornia.com
Terence M. Green on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Terence M. Green on Bookcastleonline.com
Terence M. Green on Bookcrazy.us
Terence M. Green on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Terence M. Green on Carmsrarebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Earthlightbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Fossilbooks.ca
Terence M. Green on Hammondsbooks.net
Terence M. Green on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Manorfarmbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Midtownscholar.com
Terence M. Green on Nomadestore.com
Terence M. Green on Odonoghuebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Phatpocket.com
Terence M. Green on Primrosehillbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Raindogbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Resourcebooks.net
Terence M. Green on Russellbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Terence M. Green on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Terence M. Green on Thebestbooksforless.com
Terence M. Green on Thelibertybookshop.com
Terence M. Green on Twicesoldtales.ca
Terence M. Green on Washburn-books.com
Terence M. Green on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie