The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner 1929
New York, NY, U.S.A. Counterpoint Press 2003 1582432651 / 9781582432656 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
1582432651 The covers have a little edgewear. This is an Advanced Reading Copy of a novel about a musician during the Roaring 20s.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christine Turner Curtis Amarilis
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little edgewear and a little soiling. There is also a little foxing on the endpapers. The covers of the book are black with gold lettering on the front cover. The spine is also faded.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 W. Price Turner Another Little Death
New York Walker & Company 1970 0802752209 / 9780802752208 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0802752209 The cover have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, back inside cover, and the dedication page. There is a call number sticker on the spine, and some paper left over from a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is some writing on the dedication page in pen. Vivienne Mansfield decides to have her husband and his mistress killed, and decides private detective Bruce Kirkwood is the perfect man for the job. But Bruce, haunted by his past, moves to try and save both the victims, and himself. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 G. Alan Turner Creative Crafts for Everyone
New York Bonanza Books 1959 Reprint Hardcover Fair  Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 261 pages of crafts.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edward W. Kolb; Michael S. Turner Early Universe (Frontiers in Physics)
Scranton, Pennsylvania Perseus Books (Sd) 1989 0201116030 / 9780201116038 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0201116030 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 547 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leland B. Jacobs, Eleanor M. Johnson, & Jo Jasper Turner Enchanted Isles (Treasury of Literature Readers-Banner Edition)
Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co. 1966 Reprint Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is small spot on the front cover. This is a reading textbook for children from the 1960s and it includes stories from different cultures and authors.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turner, Lynn For Now, For Always
New York Harlequin Books 1984 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there is some writing on the first page of the book, and there is a small tear in the bottom of the back cover near the spine. Lacey finally has her life together 8 years after her husband threw her out but now he wants her back and she isn't sure that she can open her heart to him again.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Megan Whalen Turner Instead of Three Wishes: Magical Short Stories (Puffin Short Stories)
New York Puffin 1998 0140386726 / 9780140386721 Special Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0140386726 The covers have a little edgewear and there are two blue spots on the front inside cover. This book contains 7 magical stories.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glen H. Turner Lens Techniques for Color Movie Magic
San Francisco Camera Craft Publishing Company 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and there are 4 holes through the left side of book for a three ring binder. This is part of the Camera Craft Color Movie Guide Series.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leland B. Jacobs, Eleanor M. Johnson, & Jo Jasper Turner Magic Carpet (Treasury of Literature Readers-Banner Edition)
Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co. 1966 Reprint Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is some writing on the bottom edge of the pages. There is also a former school's stamp on the first free endpaper. This is a reading textbook for children from the 1960s and it includes stories from different cultures and authors.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Theresa M. Bey; Gwendolyn Y. Turner Making School a Place of Peace
U.S.A. Corwin Press 1995 0803961928 / 9780803961920 Unstated Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
0803961928 The covers show a little shelf wear and the book has a slight wave. This book is a guide to managing conflict within the classroom, and maintaining a peaceful school.  
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Oliver Turner Medicine Creek
New York, New York Doubleday 1974 0385067186 / 9780385067188 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0385067186 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 186 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ronald Cole-Turner; Brent Waters Pastoral Genetics: Theology and Care at the Beginning of Life
Cleveland, OH Pilgrim Press 1996 0829810773 / 9780829810776 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0829810773 The covers have a little shelf wear and a few very spots of soiling. The edges of the pages are lightly stained. There is a small area of torn paper from a sticker on the back cover. The book has 170 pages and the cover is red and white with red and gold lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turner Real Experiences, Book 1
New York Globe Fearon Co 1975 0870652699 / 9780870652691 Reprint Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0870652699 This book displays some shelf wear and a little soiling. It also has a stamp on the inside front cover proclaiming it to have been property of the Central Dauphin School District.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Frederick Jackson Turner Rise of the New West 1819-1829 (The American Nation: A History Volume 14)
New York Harper & Brothers 1906 Unstated Hardcover Fair  No Jacket 
There is a call number on the spine, a library bookplate on the front inside cover and a library pocket on the back inside cover. There is also a bar code on the back cover and library notations on the endpapers. This is a single volume from The American Nation: A History.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nancy E. Turner Sarah's Quilt: A Novel of Sarah Agnes Prine And The Arizona Territories, 1906
New York Thomas Dunne Books 2005 0312332629 / 9780312332624 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0312332629 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 402 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Hastings Turner Simple Souls
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Good  Fair 
The covers have soiling and fading and a faint musty odor. The book also has a slight slant. The dust jacket has some edgewear and a large rip on the back cover. This is romance about a Duke and an innocent young girl and it is illustrated by scenes from the photoplay.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jamie Langston Turner Some Wildflower in My Heart (The Derby Series #1)
Minneapolis, MN Bethany House Publishers 1998 0739401475 / 9780739401477 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0739401475 There is some light spotting on the cover of the book, but it is covered by the dust jacket which has some bumping at the corners. This is a story about friendship and redemption.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jamie Langston Turner Suncatchers (The Derby Series #1)
Minneapolis, Minnesota Bethany House Publishers 2000 0739414232 / 9780739414231 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739414232 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 389 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 NIKKI TURNER TALES FROM DA HOOD - HARD COVER
New York ONE WORLD BOOKS 2006 0739462679 / 9780739462676 Reprint Hardcover Good  Good 
0739462679 This book has some shelf wear as well as a few marks on the pages. This book is 282 pages with 5 short stories about the inner city.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Allamericantextbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Athensbookcenter.net
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Bestbargainbook.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Bestpricedbooks.net
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Blinebooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Book-zombies.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Books213.net
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Borgasorusbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Browniesbooksales.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Christianbookbag.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Coasbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Comoshops.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Goodwillbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Guthriebooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Heroicimage.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Mrbobsbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Mygenealogybooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Richardsonsbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner on Superiortextsales.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.