|
|
|
|
1 |
Frederick W. Turner; Frederick Turner 1929 New York, NY, U.S.A. Counterpoint Press 2003 1582432651 / 9781582432656 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1582432651 The covers have a little edgewear. This is an Advanced Reading Copy of a novel about a musician during the Roaring 20s. Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christine Turner Curtis Amarilis by Christine Turner Curtis Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket The covers of the book have a little edgewear and a little soiling. There is also a little foxing on the endpapers. The covers of the book are black with gold lettering on the front cover. The spine is also faded. Price:
3.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
W. Price Turner Another Little Death New York Walker & Company 1970 0802752209 / 9780802752208 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0802752209 The cover have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, back inside cover, and the dedication page. There is a call number sticker on the spine, and some paper left over from a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is some writing on the dedication page in pen. Vivienne Mansfield decides to have her husband and his mistress killed, and decides private detective Bruce Kirkwood is the perfect man for the job. But Bruce, haunted by his past, moves to try and save both the victims, and himself. Price:
5.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turner, Lynn For Now, For Always by Turner, Lynn New York Harlequin Books 1984 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket The cover has a little shelf wear, there is some writing on the first page of the book, and there is a small tear in the bottom of the back cover near the spine. Lacey finally has her life together 8 years after her husband threw her out but now he wants her back and she isn't sure that she can open her heart to him again. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
William Oliver Turner Medicine Creek New York, New York Doubleday 1974 0385067186 / 9780385067188 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0385067186 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 186 pages. Price:
5.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Turner Real Experiences, Book 1 New York Globe Fearon Co 1975 0870652699 / 9780870652691 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0870652699 This book displays some shelf wear and a little soiling. It also has a stamp on the inside front cover proclaiming it to have been property of the Central Dauphin School District. Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Frank Turner Hollon The God File Denver, Colorado MacAdam/Cage 2002 1931561044 / 9781931561044 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1931561044 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 147 pages. Price:
5.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Rufus P Turner The illustrated dictionary of electronics Blue Ridge Summit, PA TAB Books 1982 0830600299 / 9780830600298 2nd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 0830600299 The covers have some shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The back inside cover has a very small tear on it. This is a technical book, the cover is black with gold lettering, and the book has 893 pages. Price:
7.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Frank Turner Hollon The Point of Fracture San Francisco, CA MacAdam/Cage 2005 1596921269 / 9781596921269 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1596921269 This book has a little shelf wear. After nearly fifteen years in a childless marriage, Michael Brace and his beautiful wife, Suzanne, live separate lives under the same roof. Suzanne suffers crippling headaches and is haunted by childhood memories of her father, visions of violence, and the bloodlines of mental illness. Michael, meanwhile, sleeps on the couch, hiding in the shadows of his wealthy family and thinking about the novel he?s always wanted to write. In a tangled desire for revenge against her father, her husband, his family, and everything she cannot reconcile, Suzanne Brace sets in motion a patient, complicated plan of deception, sacrifice, and death. But as with all plans even those executed to perfection there can be waves of consequence, both expected and unintended, causing unending ripples of change. Price:
5.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Delia Marshall Turner THE WAYS OF MAGIC: Nameless Magery; Of Swords and Spells New York Science Fiction Book Club, New York 1991 0739401920 / 9780739401927 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Fair 0739401920 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages. The jacket has some creasing and a little chipping. There is soiling on the jacket. This book contains two fantasy stories about magic under the same cover. Price:
7.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|