|
|
|
|
1 |
Various A Century of Great Suspense Stories New York Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425181928 / 9780425181928 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0425181928 The book has a slight slant and there is a little soiling on the endpapers. This is a collection of some of the best short stories in the suspense genre. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various A Treasury of Best Loved Rhymes by Various New York The Grolier Society Inc. 1967 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket The covers have some edgewear and a little soiling and there is a former owner's name on the front cover. This collection of rhymes has reprints of color and black and white illustrations. Price:
6.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various Book of Carols, The Penguin E Rutherford, New Jersey Penguin (Non-Classics) 2000 0140275266 / 9780140275261 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0140275266 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 414 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Breakthrough (The Fleet, Book 3) New York Ace 1989 0441241050 / 9780441241057 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0441241050 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a black remainder mark on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 13 short stories in the world of the Fleet. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various Day Of Honor Omnibus New York Pocket 1999 0671028138 / 9780671028138 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0671028138 The covers have a little shelf wear and slight curl. This is a 1096 page book that contains the complete Klingon Saga. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Death Dines at 8:30 New York Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425174700 / 9780425174708 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 0425174700 The dust jacket has a little edgewear and soiling. This is a collection of 16 stories of crime and cuisine with recipes. Price:
4.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
various Friendship Stories You Can Share New York, New York, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 2001 1587170841 / 9781587170843 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1587170841 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a name sticker on the title page along with a book fair sticker, and a little creasing on the front cover. This is a collection of five short stories about friendship by various authors. This is one of the Reading Rainbow Readers. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Great Stories of the American West 2 New York Dutton Adult 1996 1556114818 / 9781556114816 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Good 1556114818 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some rubbing. This is a collection of 18 short stories. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various Authors Household Friends for Every Season Boston Ticknor & Fields 1865 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring, a few stains, and bumped corners. The edges of the pages are colored gold and the pages are slightly yellowed. The front endpaper has a mark in pen. The book has 327 pages. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|