Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Century of Great Suspense Stories
New York Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425181928 / 9780425181928 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0425181928 The book has a slight slant and there is a little soiling on the endpapers. This is a collection of some of the best short stories in the suspense genre. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various A Treasury of Best Loved Rhymes by Various
New York The Grolier Society Inc. 1967 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear and a little soiling and there is a former owner's name on the front cover. This collection of rhymes has reprints of color and black and white illustrations. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Adventures in English Literature by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight chipping, and some very slight soiling. There is a school stamp with writing in pen on the front endpaper. This book is a reading textbook that contains several short stories for students. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Bold Journeys by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York The MacMillan Company 1970 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some creasing. The book formerly belonged to a school. There are stamps on the first pages from the school district. The textbook is a collection of short stories and reading comprehension questions. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Book of Carols, The Penguin
E Rutherford, New Jersey Penguin (Non-Classics) 2000 0140275266 / 9780140275261 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0140275266 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 414 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Breakthrough (The Fleet, Book 3)
New York Ace 1989 0441241050 / 9780441241057 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0441241050 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a black remainder mark on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 13 short stories in the world of the Fleet. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Building Our Town (Scribner Social Studies Series) by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is a textbook of short stories for young readers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various; P. N. Elrod; Carole Nelson Douglas; Kristine Kathryn Rusch Celebrity Vampires
New York DAW 1995 0886776678 / 9780886776671 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0886776678 There is creasing on the spine and shelf wear on the covers. This is a collection of 19 tales of vampires who are celebrities. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Day Of Honor Omnibus
New York Pocket 1999 0671028138 / 9780671028138 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671028138 The covers have a little shelf wear and slight curl. This is a 1096 page book that contains the complete Klingon Saga. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Death Dines at 8:30
New York Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425174700 / 9780425174708 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
0425174700 The dust jacket has a little edgewear and soiling. This is a collection of 16 stories of crime and cuisine with recipes. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors Employee Stock Ownership Trusts: Problems and Potentials of the New Vehicle for Corporate Finance, Employee Benefits, Estate & Tax Planning
Law Journal Press 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
The cover has some shelf wear, some staining and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 398 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Enchanting Fairy Tales by Various by Various by Various by Various by Various
U.S.A. Paradise Press, Inc. Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing and some slight soiling. The book is a collection of 8 classic fairy tales such as Cinderella and Sleeping Beauty. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 various Friendship Stories You Can Share
New York, New York, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 2001 1587170841 / 9781587170843 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1587170841 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a name sticker on the title page along with a book fair sticker, and a little creasing on the front cover. This is a collection of five short stories about friendship by various authors. This is one of the Reading Rainbow Readers. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Gleanings of Friendship by Various by Various by Various by Various by Various
Privately Printed By the Kynett Family Unstated Full-Leather Fair No Jacket 
The covers are full bound in a brown sueded leather. There is gold lettering on the front cover. The covers are chipped and there is a stain on the front cover. This is a memorial book for private distribution to the memory of Ruth S. Johnson. The book is full of quotations and excerpts from poetry. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Gold and Silver by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York American Book Company 1968 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The book formerly belonged to a school district. There is a stamp on the first page from the school district. The textbook is a collection of short stories for young readers. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Great Gospel Sermons (Vol. II) (Contemporary) by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Fleming H. Revell Company Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are several library stamps throughout the book, some writing in pencil on the title page, a library pocket on the back inside cover and a call number written on the spine. The book has 243 pages and the cover is red and gray with gold lettering. The book is a collection of sermons given by various people on the gospels. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Great Stories of the American West 2
New York Dutton Adult 1996 1556114818 / 9781556114816 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Good 
1556114818 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some rubbing. This is a collection of 18 short stories. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Heaven Sent: 18 Glorious Tales of the Angels
New York DAW 1995 0886776562 / 9780886776565 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0886776562 The book has a slight slant and there are some reading creases on the spine. This is a collection of original tales about angels. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Herotica 5: A New Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction (No. 5)
New York Plume 1998 0452278120 / 9780452278127 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0452278120 The covers have a little shelf wear, the front cover has a slight curl and there are very faint reading creases on the spine. This is a collection of 23 erotic stories by and for women. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Household Friends for Every Season
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1865 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring, a few stains, and bumped corners. The edges of the pages are colored gold and the pages are slightly yellowed. The front endpaper has a mark in pen. The book has 327 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abooktrader.com
Various on Aldertonbooks.com
Various on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Various on Betterbookgetter.com
Various on Blossombooks.co.uk
Various on Bookcrazy.us
Various on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various on Booksofaurora.com
Various on Bookwebpages.com
Various on Boox.ca
Various on Borogovebooks.com
Various on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various on Cozybookcellar.com
Various on Ctrarebooks.com
Various on Enthusiastbooks.com
Various on Eurolibros.com
Various on Eveleighbooks.com
Various on Extraordinarybooks.com
Various on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Various on Goldringbooks.com
Various on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Various on Idahojims.com
Various on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Various on Ladylisabooks.com
Various on Leftcoastetc.com
Various on Mistymorninbooks.com
Various on Nansbookshop.biz
Various on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Various on Peakirkbooks.com
Various on Pellabooks.com
Various on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Various on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Various on Read-em-again.com
Various on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Various on Scifietc.com
Various on Secondstorybooks.ca
Various on Swantradingcompany.com
Various on Texasbooklady.com
Various on Thebooksend.com
Various on Thedustjacket.biz
Various on Therobbinn.co.uk
Various on Websterbookstore.com
Various on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Various on Woodcrestbooks.com
Various on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com