Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jude Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jude Watson Audacious: Ivy's Story (Brides of Wildcat County, No. 3)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1995 0689803281 / 9780689803284 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0689803281 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and the cover. This book is 177 pages of the 3rd book in the Brides of Wildcat County series. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren) Beside the Bonnie Brier Bush by Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren) by Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren) by Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren) by Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren) by Rev. John Watson (Ian Maclaren)
Elgin, Illinois David C. Cook Publishing Company 1899 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a small scrap on the back cover and a little bumping at the edges. This is an authorized edition of this work on a Scottish village, but in this edition the Scotch dialect has been Americanized for American readers. The book's binding is 3/4's gray with marbled yellow in the middle and the lettering is gold. 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Derek Blyth; Rory Watson Brussels (American Express Travel Guides)
New York Macmillan General Reference 1993 0671849336 / 9780671849337 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671849336 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 144 pages of a pocket guide to Brussels. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jude Watson Captive to Evil (Star Wars Journal)
New York Scholastic 1998 059018900X / 9780590189002 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
059018900X There are library stamps and marks on the covers and the endpapers. There is a green call number on the spine. The covers have some edgewear and bumping. This 89 page book is a journal from the perspective of the character of Princess Leia 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jane Watson Hopping Country Mothers Cookbook: A Celebration of Motherhood and Old-Fashioned Cooking
New York Villard 1991 0394588746 / 9780394588742 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394588746 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a little writeing on the inside cover. This book celebrats motherhood and old-fashioned cooking. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pauline Watson Cricket's Cookery
Westminster, Maryland Random House Childrens Books (Lib) 1977 0394935403 / 9780394935409 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394935403 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 64 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson DANGEROUS: BRIDES WILCAT #1 (Brides of Wildcat County)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1995 0689803265 / 9780689803260 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0689803265 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and the cover. This book is 178 pages of the 1st book in the Brides of Wildcat County series. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clyde Watson Father Fox's pennyrhymes
New York Crowell 1971 0690292139 / 9780690292138 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0690292139 The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring at the edges, and slightly bumped corners. The spine is faded and has bumped edges. The front endpaper and the back inside cover have library stamps. The back endpaper has a library pocket. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 56 pages. The book has stories about a family of foxes. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ian Watson God's World
New York Carroll & Graf Pub 1979 0881845744 / 9780881845747 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
0881845744 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some chipping and rubbing. This is a science fiction novel about space travel and alleged visitations by angels. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson Heath's Primary Arithmetic by Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson by Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson by Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson by Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson by Charles E. White, Bruce M. Watson
New York D.C. Heath and Co 1901 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 252 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sydney Watson In the Twinkling of an Eye by Sydney Watson by Sydney Watson
Los Angeles, California The Biola Book Room 1918 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 250 pages. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara McFarland; Virginia Watson-Rouslin My Mother Was Right: How Today's Women Reconcile with Their Mothers
San Francisco, California Jossey-Bass 1997 0787908754 / 9780787908751 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0787908754 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 249 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lillian Eichler Watson New Standard Book of Etiquette by Lillian Eichler Watson by Lillian Eichler Watson by Lillian Eichler Watson by Lillian Eichler Watson
Garden City, NY Garden City Books 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are one or two pages throughout the book that were bound incorrectly and are missing part of their text. There is a stamp on the inside front cover and the inside front cover is torn at the seam. There is writing on the front endpaper in pen. This is a reference book about the new style of etiquette. The book has 438 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mark Watson Portable Gui Development With C++
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1993 0070684898 / 9780070684898 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0070684898 The cover has a little shelf wear. This book is a guide to creating a GUI that can be used across the Micorsoft Windows, XWindows, and Macintosh operating systems. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carol Watson Prayers for a Fragile World
Batavia, IL Chariot Victor Pub 1991 0745922120 / 9780745922126 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0745922120 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book has 5 sections and over 150 traditional and contemporary prayers for children. There is also a subject index and a first line index as well as many color and black and white illustrations. 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jude Watson Queen Amidala (Star Wars Episode I: Journal Series)
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1999 0590521012 / 9780590521017 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590521012 The covers have a little edgewear. This 110 page book has many color photographs from the movie as illustrations. This is a journal from the perspective of the character of Queen Amidala. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jane Werner Watson Rama of the Golden Age by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson
Champaign, IL Garrard Publishing Company 1971 811642062 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
811642062 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. There is a sticker on the front cover. This book is about Prince Rama of Ayodhya and how he defeated the Demon King Ravana. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jude Watson SCANDALOUS: BRIDES WILDCAT #2 (Brides of Wildcat County)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1995 0689803273 / 9780689803277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0689803273 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 178 pages of the 2nd book in the Brides of Wildcat County series. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Steven Watson Strange Bedfellows: The First American Avant-Garde
New York Abbeville Press 1991 1558596550 / 9781558596559 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1558596550 There is some bumping at the corners and a crease on the back cover. This book has one very interesting publishing characteristic. Upon publication the cover was attached upside down. This history is profusely illustrated including a small section of color plates. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 His Grace the Duke of Beaufort, Editor, Assisted By Alfred E.T. Watson with Sections by J.M. Heathcote; C.G. Heathcote; E.O.P. Bouverie; A.C. Ainger The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes: Tennis, Lawn Tennis, Rackets, Fives by His Grace the Duke of Beaufort, Editor, Assisted By Alfred E.T. Watson with Sections by J.M. Heathcote; C.G. Heathcote; E.O.P. Bouverie; A.C. Ainger
Boston Little Brown & Company 1890 Unstated Disbound Fair No Jacket 
This is a research or binding copy only. The pages of the book all appear to be present but the hinge is completely broken in several pieces and nearly 100 pages are completely detached. There are also some library stamps and notations on the endpapers and the call slip is attached to the last free endpaper. There is also a call number on the spine. This is a fascinating look at tennis from the perspective of the end of the 19th century and it is 484 pages. 
Price: 70.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jude Watson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jude Watson on Abookstop.com
Jude Watson on Agorabooks.net
Jude Watson on Baileybooks.ca
Jude Watson on Bestmediadeal.com
Jude Watson on Booksr4u.net
Jude Watson on Bookyahoo.net
Jude Watson on Central-bookexchange.com
Jude Watson on Confettibooks.com
Jude Watson on Cozybookcellar.com
Jude Watson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jude Watson on Deansbookstore.com
Jude Watson on Dejalubookstore.com
Jude Watson on Everybookintheworld.com
Jude Watson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jude Watson on Johntaylorbooks.com
Jude Watson on Just-us-books.com
Jude Watson on Kbookscanada.com
Jude Watson on Kjcactus.com
Jude Watson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jude Watson on Midtownscholar.com
Jude Watson on Nomadestore.com
Jude Watson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jude Watson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Jude Watson on Phatpocket.com
Jude Watson on Rememberbooksonline.com
Jude Watson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jude Watson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jude Watson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jude Watson on Russellbooks.com
Jude Watson on Sackofbooks.com
Jude Watson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jude Watson on Springystreasures.com
Jude Watson on Tenbestbooks.com
Jude Watson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jude Watson on Thebooksend.com
Jude Watson on Thecastlebookroom.com
Jude Watson on Trentsbookshelf.com
Jude Watson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Jude Watson on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Jude Watson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie