|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jude Watson Captive to Evil (Star Wars Journal) New York Scholastic 1998 059018900X / 9780590189002 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 059018900X There are library stamps and marks on the covers and the endpapers. There is a green call number on the spine. The covers have some edgewear and bumping. This 89 page book is a journal from the perspective of the character of Princess Leia Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pauline Watson Cricket's Cookery Westminster, Maryland Random House Childrens Books (Lib) 1977 0394935403 / 9780394935409 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0394935403 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 64 pages. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Watson DANGEROUS: BRIDES WILCAT #1 (Brides of Wildcat County) New York, New York Simon Pulse 1995 0689803265 / 9780689803260 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0689803265 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and the cover. This book is 178 pages of the 1st book in the Brides of Wildcat County series. Price:
5.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clyde Watson Father Fox's pennyrhymes New York Crowell 1971 0690292139 / 9780690292138 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0690292139 The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring at the edges, and slightly bumped corners. The spine is faded and has bumped edges. The front endpaper and the back inside cover have library stamps. The back endpaper has a library pocket. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 56 pages. The book has stories about a family of foxes. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ian Watson God's World New York Carroll & Graf Pub 1979 0881845744 / 9780881845747 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 0881845744 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some chipping and rubbing. This is a science fiction novel about space travel and alleged visitations by angels. Price:
5.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mark Watson Portable Gui Development With C++ Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1993 0070684898 / 9780070684898 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0070684898 The cover has a little shelf wear. This book is a guide to creating a GUI that can be used across the Micorsoft Windows, XWindows, and Macintosh operating systems. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Carol Watson Prayers for a Fragile World Batavia, IL Chariot Victor Pub 1991 0745922120 / 9780745922126 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 0745922120 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book has 5 sections and over 150 traditional and contemporary prayers for children. There is also a subject index and a first line index as well as many color and black and white illustrations. Price:
13.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jude Watson Queen Amidala (Star Wars Episode I: Journal Series) New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1999 0590521012 / 9780590521017 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0590521012 The covers have a little edgewear. This 110 page book has many color photographs from the movie as illustrations. This is a journal from the perspective of the character of Queen Amidala. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Steven Watson Strange Bedfellows: The First American Avant-Garde New York Abbeville Press 1991 1558596550 / 9781558596559 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1558596550 There is some bumping at the corners and a crease on the back cover. This book has one very interesting publishing characteristic. Upon publication the cover was attached upside down. This history is profusely illustrated including a small section of color plates. Price:
5.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|