Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michael Weaver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Weaver Captain John Bigelow: More Than Just a Civil War Hero at Gettysburg
Camp Hill, PA Literary Arts of Michael W. Weaver 2002 0971649030 / 9780971649033 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0971649030 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The book is signed on the first free endpaper with Best Wishes. This is a book of historical fiction about Civil War General, John Bigelow. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frances Weaver Golden Roamers: The Unpublished Journal of Lillian Morrison
Pueblo, Colorado Midlife Musings 1992 0961793058 / 9780961793050 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0961793058 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jonathan Weaver, D.D. Heaven or That Better Country by Jonathan Weaver, D.D. by Jonathan Weaver, D.D. by Jonathan Weaver, D.D. by Jonathan Weaver, D.D. by Jonathan Weaver, D.D.
Dayton, OH United Brethren Publishing House 1899 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is some writing in pencil on the front endpaper. The book has 136 pages and the cover is light blue with gold lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paul H. Weaver News and Culture of Lying
New York Free Press 1994 0029340217 / 9780029340219 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0029340217 This book has alittle shelf wear. This book is 243 pages on journalism. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Julio Cortazar; Kathleen Weaver Nicaraguan Sketches
New York WW Norton & Co 1989 0393027643 / 9780393027648 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0393027643 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Weaver Pennsylvania Civil War Snippets for Curious Minds
Camp Hill, PA Literary Arts of Michael Weaver 2003 0971649049 / 9780971649040 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0971649049 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The book is signed on the first free endpaper. This is a collection of short sketches of the Civil War in Pennsylvania. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jack Weaver Phantoms of the Woods
Bellefonte, PA Jack Weaver 1992 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and rubbing especially at the spine. This is the personal story of a Wildlife Conservation Officer in Pennsylvania. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gordon Weaver The Entombed Man of Thule by Gordon Weaver by Gordon Weaver by Gordon Weaver by Gordon Weaver by Gordon Weaver
New York Louisiana State Univ Pr 1972 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as in the inside page riped out. There are also marks on inside cover as well as on the jacket. This book is 186 pages with 12 short stories by Gordon Weaver. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver Voice Science by Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver by Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver by Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver by Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver by Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver
New York Appleton Century Crofts Inc 1942 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 377 pages with a navy cover and gold lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weaver WEAVER ON STRATEGY
New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1984 0020296304 / 9780020296300 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
0020296304 The book has a wave and a little staining at the bottom right hand corner of the pages. There is also a former owner's name and date in ink on the ffep. This is a guide for armchair managers by baseball's master tactician. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Weaver on Abookstop.com
Michael Weaver on Beaglebooks.com
Michael Weaver on Goodwillbooks.com
Michael Weaver on Just-us-books.com
Michael Weaver on Magadhbookrus.com
Michael Weaver on Nomadestore.com
Michael Weaver on Pandy-books.com
Michael Weaver on Psychobabel.eu
Michael Weaver on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Michael Weaver on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michael Weaver on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com