The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michael Weaver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Weaver Captain John Bigelow: More Than Just a Civil War Hero at Gettysburg
Camp Hill, PA 2002 0971649030 / 9780971649033 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0971649030 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The book is signed on the first free endpaper with Best Wishes. This is a book of historical fiction about Civil War General, John Bigelow.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Will Weaver Farm Team
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperTeen 1995 0060235896 / 9780060235895 Reprint Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0060235896 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a mark on the jacket. With his father in jail and his mother working full-time, fourteen-year-old Billy Baggs finds himself in charge of running the family farm in northern Minnesota and having to give up the thing he loves most baseball.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frances Weaver Golden Roamers: The Unpublished Journal of Lillian Morrison
Pueblo, Colorado Midlife Musings 1992 0961793058 / 9780961793050 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0961793058 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jonathan Weaver, D.D. Heaven or That Better Country
Dayton, OH United Brethren Publishing House 1899 Reprint Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is some writing in pencil on the front endpaper. The book has 136 pages and the cover is light blue with gold lettering.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paul H. Weaver News and Culture of Lying
New York Free Press 1994 0029340217 / 9780029340219 Reprint Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0029340217 This book has alittle shelf wear. This book is 243 pages on journalism.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon Weaver The Entombed Man of Thule
New York Louisiana State Univ Pr 1972 Reprint Hardcover Fair  Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as in the inside page riped out. There are also marks on inside cover as well as on the jacket. This book is 186 pages with 12 short stories by Gordon Weaver.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lyman Spicer Judson and Andrew Thomas Weaver Voice Science
New York Appleton Century Crofts Inc 1942 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 377 pages with a navy cover and gold lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weaver WEAVER ON STRATEGY
New York Scribner Paper Fiction 1984 0020296304 / 9780020296300 Reprint Soft Cover Fair  No Jacket 
0020296304 The book has a wave and a little staining at the bottom right hand corner of the pages. There is also a former owner's name and date in ink on the ffep. This is a guide for armchair managers by baseball's master tactician.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Earl Weaver Edited By John Sammis Winning!
New York William Morrow & Co., Inc. 1972 Unstated Hardcover Fair  Fair 
There are library stamps and ink notations on the endpapers including Salvage stamps. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The book also has a slight slant. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and it has a call number. The dust jacket is protected by library plastic. This is a book about baseball from the manager's perspective.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Weaver on Abookstop.com
Michael Weaver on Books213.net
Michael Weaver on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michael Weaver on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Weaver on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Michael Weaver on Johnbalebooks.com
Michael Weaver on Mcmillanbooks.net
Michael Weaver on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Weaver on Pandy-books.com
Michael Weaver on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Michael Weaver on Russellbooks.com
Michael Weaver on Starrcatbooks.com
Michael Weaver on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michael Weaver on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.