The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zane Breaking the Cycle
New York Strebor Books 2005 0739454498 / 9780739454497 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
0739454498 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the book and the jacket. This book is 220 pages with 8 short stories. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zane Grey Lost Pueblo by Zane Grey by Zane Grey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
The book has a slight slant, the covers have some shelf wear and a little soiling. The dust ajcket has some shelf wear, some chipping and a few small rips. This book is #20 in the Great Western Edition according to the number on the spine. This is a book about the relationship between a young archaelogist and the daughter of a millionaire. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zane; Eileen M. Johnson; V. Anthony Rivers Love Is Never Painless: Three Novellas
New York, New York Atria 2005 0743498623 / 9780743498623 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0743498623 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 279 pages. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zane Grey Rangers of the Lone Star: A Western Story (Five Star Western Series)
Unity, Maine Five Star (ME) 1997 0786207485 / 9780786207480 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0786207485 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 316 pages about a U.S deputy marshal on assignment in Pecos County. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zane Grey The Hash Knife Outfit by Zane Grey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
The covers have some shelf wear and there is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and slight chipping. There is also some rubbing on the covers. This is a story of a feud between two cattle outfits in early Arizona. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zane Grey The Last Trail by Zane Grey
New York Pocket Books 1948 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear, especially near the spine. There are also black remainder marks at the top and bottom edges of the pages. This book takes place along the Ohio frontier. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zane Grey The reef girl
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060116242 / 9780060116248 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0060116242 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 209 pages. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zane Kotker White Rising
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 0394407768 / 9780394407760 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0394407768 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 268 pages. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zane Grey Woman of the Frontier: A Western Story (Five Star Western Series)
Unity, Maine Five Star (ME) 1998 0786211563 / 9780786211562 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0786211563 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 320 pages. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zane on Beaglebooks.com
Zane on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Zane on Bestbargainbook.com
Zane on Bobsbookery.com
Zane on Books213.net
Zane on Buybookstoday.net
Zane on Detroitbookcenter.com
Zane on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zane on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zane on Fiction-addiction.com
Zane on Ginny6books.com
Zane on Heroicimage.com
Zane on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Zane on Kbookscanada.com
Zane on Maplehillbooks.com
Zane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zane on Mybookstorename.com
Zane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zane on Patcat.net
Zane on Rainbowofbooks.com
Zane on Recordking.com.au
Zane on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Zane on Second-chance-books.com
Zane on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com