Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Carolyn Keene and Franklin W. Dixon Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys Super Sleuths! #2 New York Wanderer Books 1984 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paul Frame There is a little edgewear on the covers and the book has a slight wave. There is also a former owner's bookplate on the front inside cover. This collection of seven new mysteries was compliments of Waldenbooks and Kool-Aid. Price: 6.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Fright Wave (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 40) New York, New York, U.S.A. An Archway Paperback 1991 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Hardy Boys mystery set in Hawaii about the attempt to kill a surfer. Price: 7.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Road Pirates (Hardy Boys Casefiles # 74) New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1993 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The cover has a lot of shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, the book has a slant, and the covers and pages are dogeared. This is Hardy Boys Casefiles number 74. Frank and Joe go undercover to stop a hijacking ring and find themselves cut off from outside help on a Caribbean Island with their cover blown. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Deathgame New York Simon & Schuster 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall There is a little bumping at the corners of this Just for Boys book club edition of a Hardy Boys book from the 1980s. This hardcover reprint of a paperback book has colorful cover art with the Hardy Boys dressed in fatigues. Price: 9.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon Over the Ocean to Paris or Ted Scott's Daring Long Distance Flight New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Walter S. Rogers The covers have a little edgewear, There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the ffep and there is soiling on the copyright page and the dedication page. This is a Ted Scott flying story with a red cover. Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys #102: Terminal Shock New York A Minstrel Book 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover. There is creasing on the spine and a former owner's name and address on the first page. This is a mystery about computer chaos. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys #104: Tricks of the Trade New York A Minstrel Book 1990 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little shelf wear on the cover. There is some rubbing on the covers. There is a former owner's name on the front inside of the book. This Hardy Boys is a mystery about magic. Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys #151: The Rocky Road to Revenge New York A Minstrel Book 1998 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a slight crease on the front cover. This is #151 in the Hardy Boys Series. This is a mystery in the Rocky Mountains and includes possible alien abductions. Price: 9.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys #159: Daredevils New York A Minstrel Book 2000 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a slight crease and scratch on the back cover. This is #159 in the Hardy Boys Series. This is a mystery in Hollywood about stuntmen. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Blood Money New York An Archway Paperback 1989 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #32 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a mobsters will. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Castle Fear New York An Archway Paperback 1990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #44 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in England Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Countdown to Terror New York An Archway Paperback 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a former owner's name on the front inside cover. This is #28 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Canada. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Cult of Crime New York An Archway Paperback 1987 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a mark on the front cover from sticker removal. There is also a little rubbing on the cover. This is #3 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a human sacrificing cult. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Deep Trouble New York An Archway Paperback 1991 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #54 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Bahamas Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Illegal Procedure New York An Archway Paperback 1995 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #95 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in the world of pro football. Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: In Self-Defense New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #45 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about gang war. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Open Season New York An Archway Paperback 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a large mark on the back cover from sticker removal. There is also a little creasing on the cover. This is #59 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery on a cross country skiing trip. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Strategic Moves New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #43 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a Soviet chess player. Price: 6.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: The Borgia Dagger New York An Archway Paperback 1988 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #13 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about an antique dagger. Price: 7.00 USD
Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: The Dead Season New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall There is a little edgewear on the cover. This is #35 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a haunted hotel in Barbados. Price: 6.00 USD