The Cupboard Maker, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Carolyn Keene and Franklin W. Dixon  Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys Super Sleuths! #2
New York Wanderer Books 1984 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paul Frame
There is a little edgewear on the covers and the book has a slight wave. There is also a former owner's bookplate on the front inside cover. This collection of seven new mysteries was compliments of Waldenbooks and Kool-Aid.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W.  Fright Wave (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 40)
New York, New York, U.S.A. An Archway Paperback 1991 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall
The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Hardy Boys mystery set in Hawaii about the attempt to kill a surfer.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W.  Road Pirates (Hardy Boys Casefiles # 74)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1993 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The cover has a lot of shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, the book has a slant, and the covers and pages are dogeared. This is Hardy Boys Casefiles number 74. Frank and Joe go undercover to stop a hijacking ring and find themselves cut off from outside help on a Caribbean Island with their cover blown.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Franklin W. Dixon  Hardy Boys Deathgame
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
There is a little bumping at the corners of this Just for Boys book club edition of a Hardy Boys book from the 1980s. This hardcover reprint of a paperback book has colorful cover art with the Hardy Boys dressed in fatigues.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Franklin W. Dixon  Over the Ocean to Paris or Ted Scott's Daring Long Distance Flight
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Walter S. Rogers
The covers have a little edgewear, There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover and the ffep and there is soiling on the copyright page and the dedication page. This is a Ted Scott flying story with a red cover.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys #102: Terminal Shock
New York A Minstrel Book 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover. There is creasing on the spine and a former owner's name and address on the first page. This is a mystery about computer chaos.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys #104: Tricks of the Trade
New York A Minstrel Book 1990 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little shelf wear on the cover. There is some rubbing on the covers. There is a former owner's name on the front inside of the book. This Hardy Boys is a mystery about magic.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys #151: The Rocky Road to Revenge
New York A Minstrel Book 1998 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a slight crease on the front cover. This is #151 in the Hardy Boys Series. This is a mystery in the Rocky Mountains and includes possible alien abductions.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys #159: Daredevils
New York A Minstrel Book 2000 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a slight crease and scratch on the back cover. This is #159 in the Hardy Boys Series. This is a mystery in Hollywood about stuntmen.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Blood Money
New York An Archway Paperback 1989 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #32 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a mobsters will.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Castle Fear
New York An Archway Paperback 1990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #44 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in England
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Countdown to Terror
New York An Archway Paperback 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a former owner's name on the front inside cover. This is #28 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Canada.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Cult of Crime
New York An Archway Paperback 1987 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a mark on the front cover from sticker removal. There is also a little rubbing on the cover. This is #3 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a human sacrificing cult.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Deep Trouble
New York An Archway Paperback 1991 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #54 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Bahamas
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Illegal Procedure
New York An Archway Paperback 1995 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #95 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in the world of pro football.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: In Self-Defense
New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #45 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about gang war.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Open Season
New York An Archway Paperback 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a large mark on the back cover from sticker removal. There is also a little creasing on the cover. This is #59 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery on a cross country skiing trip.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Strategic Moves
New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #43 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a Soviet chess player.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: The Borgia Dagger
New York An Archway Paperback 1988 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #13 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about an antique dagger.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Franklin W. Dixon  The Hardy Boys Casefiles: The Dead Season
New York An Archway Paperback 1990 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is a little edgewear on the cover. This is #35 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about a haunted hotel in Barbados.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank SlaughterFred Saberhagen >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions