The Cupboard Maker, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Adele Griffin  The Other Shepards
New York Hyperion Books For Children 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a story about two preteen sisters who are haunted by other's memories of their siblings who died nearly twenty years before.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Ben R. Vardaman & Griffin M. Lovelace  Salesmanship (Personal Efficiency Parts 1-3)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 1B.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Ben R. Vardaman & Griffin M. Lovelace  Salesmanship (Principles of Modern Selling, The Customer, The Commodity)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 2B.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Ben R. Vardaman & Griffin M. Lovelace  Salesmanship (Sales Objection, Sales Argument and Suggestion, How to Sell Your Services)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 5B.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Ben R. Vardaman & Griffin M. Lovelace  Salesmanship (The Sale Parts 1-2, The Sales Talk)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 3B.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bliss, Lauralee; Griffin, Pamela; Leonhardt Koehly, Dina; Sattler, Gail  Tails of Love : Pets Play Matchmakers in Four Modern Romances
Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A. Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 2001 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear. This is a collection of 4 short inspirational romance stories.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clarence Griffin Child, Ed.  The Second Shepards' Play Everyman and Other Early Plays
Boston Houghton Mifflin and Company 1910 Reprint Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The book has a slight slant and some soiling on the top edge of the pages. There are few notes in the text in pencil. This is a collection of 6 early plays.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin M. Lovelace  Sales Management Book I (The Work of the Sales Manager, Selection of a Sales Manager)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 10C.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin M. Lovelace  Sales Management Book II (Training of Salesmen, Supervision of Salesmen, Part I)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 11C.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin M. Lovelace  Sales Management Book III (Supervision of Salesmen, Part II, Inspiring of Salesmen)
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear and very light soiling. The covers are black with gold lettering on the spine. This book is part of the International Library and it is number 12C.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, Peni R.  The Treasure Bird
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin Books 1994 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The cover has a little shelf wear, there are some slight creases in the front cover, and there is a date stamped on the inside of the front cover. A talking parrot and the rumor of buried treasure give hope to ten-year-old Jessy and her stepbrother Matt that they can save the Texas farm they have inherited from Great-Uncle Matthew.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. John Griffin Jones, Ed.  Mississippi Writers Talking
Jackson, MS University Press of Mississippi 1982 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers have some edgewear and there is a call number on the spine. There is also a pastedown and several stamps and stickers denoting library use. This is a collection of interviews with the following Mississippi authors: Eudora Welty, Shelby Foote, Elizabeth Spencer, Barry Hannah, Beth Henley
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre & Griffin, P.M.  Redline the Stars
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1994 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear. This is a new adventure of the Solar Queen.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Peni R. Griffin  Switching Well
New York Margaret K. McElderry Books 1993 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There is a pocket and a bar code on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered by library plastic. This is a book for young adults about two young girls who trade places in time.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. W.E.B. Griffin  The Lieutenants: Brotherhood of War Book I
New York A Jove Book 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a faint musty odor. The book also has a slight slant. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is the hardcover book club edition of a book that was first published in paperback.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. W.E.B. Griffin  The Majors: Brotherhood of War Book III
New York A Jove Book 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a faint musty odor. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is the hardcover book club edition of a book that was first published in paperback.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. W.E.B. Griffin  The Secret Warriors
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1998 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
This was originally published under the pen name Alex Baldwin and it is the first time it is available in hardback. This is part of the Men at War series which explores the fictionalized activities of the OSS during World War II.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Chinsmovies.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Enthusiastbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Westcoastbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions