|
|
Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Casey Stine, Ed. The Pennsylvania Manual 1963-1964 Volume 96 Harrisburg, PA Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 1964 Unstated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The covers have a little edgewear. The book has a slant and the hinge is evident at the copyright page. This 1240 page book gives many facts about Pennsylvania in the 1960s. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | G. Harry Stine The Lost Battalion (Warbots #6) New York Pinnacle Books 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a small crease on the front cover and a small one on the back cover. This is a Warbots adventure where the half man, half machine warriors must destroy a Shiite Muslim guerilla group. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Jovial Bob Stine 101 Silly Monster Jokes New York Scholastic 1986 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B.K. Taylor The covers have a little edgewear and there is a former owner's name and a stamp stating purchased with RIF funds on the front inside cover. This is a joke book for children about monsters. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Megan Stine & H. William Stine G.I. Joe: Operation: Poison Dart New York Ballantine Books 1987 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The covers have a little edgewear. This is #16 in the Find Your Fate G.I. Joe series. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Megan Stine & H. William Stine Journey to Vernico 5 (TwistAPlot 12) New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic Inc. 1984 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Robert Roper The book has a little edgewear and a little creasing. This is TwistAPlot number 12 and the reader can choose over 20 different endings. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Megan Stine & H. William Stine Race into the Past New York Scholastic Inc. 1983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall David G. Klein The book has a little edgewear. This is TwistAPlot number 8 and the reader can choose 27 different endings. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Megan Stine & H. William Stine The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles: The Mummy's Curse New York Random House 1992 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Photographs The covers have some edgewear and there is some creasing on the covers and the top edges of the pages. This adventure has the Young Indiana Jones in Egypt in 1908. This book is based upon the television film, Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | R.L Stine Haunted Lighthouse Canada A Parachute Press Book 2003 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall This book has a little shelf wear. This is one of R.L.Stine's lesser known works about a haunted lighthouse. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | R.L. Stine Have You Met My Ghoulfriend (Mostly Ghostly #2) New York Delacorte Press 2004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is also light soiling near the spine. This is the second book in the Mostly Ghostly series and the main character is possessed by a Ghoul. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | R.L. Stine Horrors of the Haunted Museum (TwistAPlot 9) New York Scholastic, Inc. 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall David G. Klein The covers have some shelf wear and there is a bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. There is also a mark on the first free endpaper. This is an adventure where the reader chooses from over 20 possible endings. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | R.L. Stine The Haunting Hour New York HarperCollins Publishers 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a collection of 10 new stories by Stine and each tale is illustrated by a different artist. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | R.L. Stine Who Let the Ghosts Out? (Mostly Ghostly #1) New York Delacorte Press 2004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is also light soiling near the spine. This is the first book in the Mostly Ghostly series and the main character lives with two ghosts who he must help to fight evil. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Stine, Jovial Bob How to Be Funny : An Extremely Silly Guidebook New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1991 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Carol Nicklaus The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the front cover. This is a book for young adults about being funny. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Stine, Jovial Bob My Secret Identity New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1989 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and slight creasing at the spine. Some of the pages also have slight creasing at the corners. There is also a mark from sticker removal on the front cover. This book is based upon the television pilot of the same title about a boy who acquires super powers. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William Big Brother Blues Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a markered over old library barcode on the back cover and some of the pages are dogeared. Jeffrey and his ghost friend make plans for Jeffrey's birthday even though his parents are worried about the noise of a party awakening the baby. Book 6 of the Jeffrey and the Fourth-Grade Ghost series. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William Mad Science Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ramsey, Marcy The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a markered over old library bar code on the back cover, and some of the pages are dogeared. This book tells the story of a fourth grade ghost and his friends around the time of science fair. Book 4 of the Jeffrey and the Fourth-Grade Ghost series. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William Pet Day Surprise Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1989 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Birdsong, Keith The cover has a little shelf wear, and there some creases in the cover. When they have a pet day at school Jeffrey may have to choose between having a pet or having a ghost for a friend. Book 4 of the Jeffrey and the Third-Grade Ghost series. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Stine, R. L. Siege of Serpentor (G.I. Joe #1) New York Ballantine Books 1988 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall The covers have some shelf wear. In this novel based upon the G.I. Joe character, Serpentor has taken over COBRA. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stine Listings |