The Cupboard Maker, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Casey Stine, Ed.  The Pennsylvania Manual 1963-1964 Volume 96
Harrisburg, PA Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 1964 Unstated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear. The book has a slant and the hinge is evident at the copyright page. This 1240 page book gives many facts about Pennsylvania in the 1960s.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. G. Harry Stine  The Lost Battalion (Warbots #6)
New York Pinnacle Books 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall
The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a small crease on the front cover and a small one on the back cover. This is a Warbots adventure where the half man, half machine warriors must destroy a Shiite Muslim guerilla group.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Jovial Bob Stine  101 Silly Monster Jokes
New York Scholastic 1986 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B.K. Taylor
The covers have a little edgewear and there is a former owner's name and a stamp stating purchased with RIF funds on the front inside cover. This is a joke book for children about monsters.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Megan Stine & H. William Stine  G.I. Joe: Operation: Poison Dart
New York Ballantine Books 1987 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have a little edgewear. This is #16 in the Find Your Fate G.I. Joe series.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Megan Stine & H. William Stine  Journey to Vernico 5 (TwistAPlot 12)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic Inc. 1984 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Robert Roper
The book has a little edgewear and a little creasing. This is TwistAPlot number 12 and the reader can choose over 20 different endings.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Megan Stine & H. William Stine  Race into the Past
New York Scholastic Inc. 1983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall David G. Klein
The book has a little edgewear. This is TwistAPlot number 8 and the reader can choose 27 different endings.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Megan Stine & H. William Stine  The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles: The Mummy's Curse
New York Random House 1992 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Photographs
The covers have some edgewear and there is some creasing on the covers and the top edges of the pages. This adventure has the Young Indiana Jones in Egypt in 1908. This book is based upon the television film, Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. R.L Stine  Haunted Lighthouse
Canada A Parachute Press Book 2003 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
This book has a little shelf wear. This is one of R.L.Stine's lesser known works about a haunted lighthouse.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. R.L. Stine  Have You Met My Ghoulfriend (Mostly Ghostly #2)
New York Delacorte Press 2004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is also light soiling near the spine. This is the second book in the Mostly Ghostly series and the main character is possessed by a Ghoul.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. R.L. Stine  Horrors of the Haunted Museum (TwistAPlot 9)
New York Scholastic, Inc. 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall David G. Klein
The covers have some shelf wear and there is a bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. There is also a mark on the first free endpaper. This is an adventure where the reader chooses from over 20 possible endings.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. R.L. Stine  The Haunting Hour
New York HarperCollins Publishers 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated
The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a collection of 10 new stories by Stine and each tale is illustrated by a different artist.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. R.L. Stine  Who Let the Ghosts Out? (Mostly Ghostly #1)
New York Delacorte Press 2004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is also light soiling near the spine. This is the first book in the Mostly Ghostly series and the main character lives with two ghosts who he must help to fight evil.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Stine, Jovial Bob  How to Be Funny : An Extremely Silly Guidebook
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1991 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Carol Nicklaus
The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the front cover. This is a book for young adults about being funny.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Stine, Jovial Bob  My Secret Identity
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1989 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and slight creasing at the spine. Some of the pages also have slight creasing at the corners. There is also a mark from sticker removal on the front cover. This book is based upon the television pilot of the same title about a boy who acquires super powers.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William  Big Brother Blues
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a markered over old library barcode on the back cover and some of the pages are dogeared. Jeffrey and his ghost friend make plans for Jeffrey's birthday even though his parents are worried about the noise of a party awakening the baby. Book 6 of the Jeffrey and the Fourth-Grade Ghost series.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William  Mad Science
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ramsey, Marcy
The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a markered over old library bar code on the back cover, and some of the pages are dogeared. This book tells the story of a fourth grade ghost and his friends around the time of science fair. Book 4 of the Jeffrey and the Fourth-Grade Ghost series.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William  Pet Day Surprise
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1989 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Birdsong, Keith
The cover has a little shelf wear, and there some creases in the cover. When they have a pet day at school Jeffrey may have to choose between having a pet or having a ghost for a friend. Book 4 of the Jeffrey and the Third-Grade Ghost series.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Stine, R. L.  Siege of Serpentor (G.I. Joe #1)
New York Ballantine Books 1988 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
The covers have some shelf wear. In this novel based upon the G.I. Joe character, Serpentor has taken over COBRA.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Steve MartiniStuart Woods >>>


Try these sites for other Stine Listings

Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Chinsmovies.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Msjbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions